Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:19:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:19:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...can reach before jayanthi janatha....and short route

18357/Σ Tirupati SA Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 11 2014 (21:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 762 km  1 xfers
#1. 22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 47m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 453 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express/22615
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:28+715:30+72m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+1115:58+112m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1816:35+212m??1105.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:02204.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:37+2219:40+223m??1309.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1722:20+325m??1309.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3922:45+391m??1335.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+3423:15+341m??1361.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3023:55+413m??1394.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#10%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3901:50+435m??2469.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3802:50+415m??2531.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+4803:30+482m??2574.085104mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#13%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+5003:50+511m??2601.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+5004:10+511m??2623.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#15%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1605:45+185m??2688.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#16%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+2906:27+331m??2731.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#17/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+8-??2762.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site