Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:53:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:53:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18358/Σ Bangarpet-Kuppam-Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 11 2014 (22:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 712 km  1 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+817:12+82m??14.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1317:25+142m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1918:10+192m??170.070 SWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1718:40+181m??1104.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+82m??1146.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+2021:15+213m??1259.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1722:20+285m??1259.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3322:45+341m??1285.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#10%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+2923:15+291m??1311.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2423:55+343m??1345.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#12%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2401:50+285m??2419.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#13/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3002:50+335m??2481.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+3803:30+382m??2524.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+4103:50+421m??2551.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+4104:10+421m??2573.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#17/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+905:45+135m??2638.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#18%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+2006:27+261m??2681.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#19/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+3-??2712.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site