Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:33:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:33:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18359/Σ Nagercoil Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 11 2014 (22:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 2904 km  1 xfers
#1. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
 M    S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express/17236
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:05+3??10.05216mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:41+719:43+132m??131.03896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+620:55+125m??174.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:54+2321:55+241m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:14+2622:15+271m??1160.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2822:42+292m??1187.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1323:50+145m??1231.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#8/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??2231.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1501:12+202m??2293.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+303:00+75m??2388.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#11/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+1403:59+151m??2457.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??2511.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1005:50+142m??2566.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m??2669.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2508:00+261m??2700.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+909:05+1615m??2724.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1116:10+1415m??21160.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1723:15+3010m??21611.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3002:10+3010m??31819.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+4108:15+4210m??32209.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+5912:10+1:0110m??32501.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#22/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+1:22-??32904.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site