Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:41:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity between North Bihar ( Champaran) and Holy place Vaishnow Devi.

1836/Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 16 2012 (20:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1635 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1058 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45-??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27-00:29-2m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46-00:48-2m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:32-12m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49-04:51-2m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12-05:14-2m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  05:40-05:50-10m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09-06:11-2m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34-06:36-2m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47-07:49-2m??2487.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02-08:04-2m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2532.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55-10:15-20m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:50-??2577.058209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m??2730.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00326.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??21056.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#32/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50-04:05-15m??31326.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#33|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??31364.08489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#34|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m??31391.05099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#35|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??31434.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#36|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??31460.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#37|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??31475.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#38|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??31512.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??31535.07775mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#40|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  08:01-08:06-5m??31555.07172mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#41|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??31587.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:46-08:48-2m??31596.06265mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  09:01-09:03-2m??31609.01961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.0
#44|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25--??31635.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site