Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:02:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:02:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily afternoon

18360/Σ Trivandrum-Nagercoil-Madurai-Karur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 11 2014 (22:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 807 km  1 xfers
#1. 66304/Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 2m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 5h 53m
#2. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 14 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU/66304
#1/==/QLN»Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+16??10.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??15.05221mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  09:21+1909:22+201m??19.05320mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:26+2009:27+201m??112.09218mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#5/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??117.05618mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??120.05739mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:39+2209:40+231m??124.07857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  09:45-609:46-1m??130.03212mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:51+2409:52+241m??133.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??136.06219mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  10:01-10:02-1m??140.04018mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  10:07+2310:08+231m??143.05919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??147.04814mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  10:18+2310:19+261m??151.04513mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  10:23+310:24+31m??154.03912mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  10:29+2610:30+291m??158.04010mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  10:37+1710:38+341m??162.0320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:463.0
#18/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  11:24-811:25+161m??165.05013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  11:34+511:35+161m??172.08528mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??178.04051mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:46+2311:47+251m??182.03825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??184.05320mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  11:56-11:57-1m??188.07748mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  12:02+2612:03+271m??194.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#25/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  12:07-12:08-1m??1100.04437mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  12:12+3012:13+321m??1103.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??1109.07250mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  12:27+3612:28+421m??1117.06251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m??1125.07227mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#30/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  12:41-12:42-1m??1131.01029mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:305.0
#31/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  13:12+2013:13+291m??1136.03815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express/17236
0 intermediate stations10:470.0
#32/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:05+3??1136.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#33%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:41+1119:43+172m??1167.03896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#34/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+920:55+135m??1210.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:54+2421:55+251m??1275.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:14+2522:15+271m??1297.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2822:42+312m??1324.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#38%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+155m??1367.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#39/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1201:00+235m??2429.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#40%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+252m??2503.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#41%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  02:44+2302:45+231m??2537.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+271m??2563.044222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#43%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2203:50+255m??2589.041283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#44|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:28+1605:30+162m??2655.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#45|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:58+2407:00+432m??2748.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+5008:30+475m??2803.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  09:05+23-??2807.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site