Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily afternoon

18360/Σ Trivandrum-Nagercoil-Madurai-Karur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 11 2014 (22:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 806 km  1 xfers
#1. 66304/Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 2m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 5h 53m
#2. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 670 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 14 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU/66304
#1/==/QLN»Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+14??10.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??15.05121mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  09:21+1809:22+181m??19.05321mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:26+1809:27+191m??112.09118mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#5/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??117.05818mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??120.05638mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:39+2109:40+221m??124.07757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  09:45-09:46-1m??130.03315mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:51+2309:52+241m??133.04717mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??136.06119mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  10:01-10:02-1m??140.03918mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  10:07+2310:08+231m??143.05919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??147.04914mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  10:18+2310:19+251m??151.06014mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??155.02712mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  10:29+2510:30+291m??157.03911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  10:37-110:38-1m??162.0319mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:463.0
#18/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  11:24-811:25+181m??165.05112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  11:34+611:35+181m??172.08234mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??178.04048mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:46+1911:47+271m??182.03928mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??184.05320mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  11:56+311:57+31m??188.07748mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  12:02+2912:03+291m??194.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#25/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  12:07-12:08-1m??1100.04437mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  12:12+3212:13+331m??1103.06323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??1109.07346mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  12:27+3612:28+431m??1117.06351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m??1125.07127mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#30/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  12:41+2112:42+211m??1131.01028mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:305.0
#31/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  13:12+2113:13+281m??1136.03815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/17236
0 intermediate stations10:470.0
#32%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:05+3??1136.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#33%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:41+1419:43+192m??1167.03896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#34/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+920:55+145m??1210.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:54+2421:55+251m??1275.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:14+2722:15+291m??1296.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+3222:42+332m??1323.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#38%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1323:50+135m??1367.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#39/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1201:00+255m??2429.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#40%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3502:10+352m??2503.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#41%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  02:44+3302:45+341m??2537.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+361m??2563.044222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#43%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2903:50+315m??2588.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3867.0
#44|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:28+2805:30+282m??2655.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#45|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:58+3807:00+522m??2747.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+5308:30+505m??2802.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  09:05+22-??2806.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.