Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Convenient changeover.

18363/Σ MAS NZM AC AP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 11 2014 (11:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2183 km  1 xfers
#1. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+1222:20+112m??183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-323:35+05m??1138.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:01+700:03+72m??2176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26+1401:28+132m??2293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-604:05+210m??2431.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  05:15+1905:17+192m??2532.075118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+1406:45+162m??2639.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:08+1608:10+162m??2740.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+2609:25+292m??2813.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-1311:40+015m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:58+011:59+11m??2896.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-214:55+310m??21091.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1615:50+1610m??21091.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1722:00+1810m??21480.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+1402:20+1412m??31772.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:33+253m??31869.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2705:23+303m??31988.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+3706:09+382m??32041.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#20/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+2407:52+272m??32147.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+282m??32175.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+30-??32183.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site