Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Convenient changeover.

18363/Σ MAS NZM AC AP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 11 2014 (23:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2183 km  1 xfers
#1. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+2322:20+232m??183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+823:35+85m??1138.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:01+1800:03+172m??2176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26+2201:28+222m??2293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+304:05+1210m??2431.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  05:15+3805:17+382m??2532.075118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+4806:45+492m??2639.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:08+3908:10+382m??2740.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+3609:25+362m??2813.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+111:40+315m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:58+511:59+61m??2896.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1514:55+1910m??21091.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+4515:50+4610m??21091.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1:0022:00+1:0110m??21480.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1:0702:20+1:0712m??31772.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:3503:33+1:373m??31869.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2:0205:23+2:103m??31988.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+2:3106:09+2:352m??32041.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#20/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+2:2707:52+2:272m??32147.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+2:3208:40+2:322m??32175.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+2:23-??32183.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site