Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:20:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:20:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Buffer can be used for breakfast.

18364/Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxed ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 11 2014 (23:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2175 km  1 xfers
#1. 12156/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express/12156
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:55+8??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:20+1:0323:23+1:073m??1188.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#3/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:23+1:4700:25+1:482m??2267.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+2:0401:05+2:053m??2306.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2897.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+2:4402:43+2:4710m??2403.090260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:42154.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+3:1804:27+3:182m??2557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:59+3:2405:01+3:242m??2602.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#8/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  05:29+3:2605:31+3:272m??2642.059431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3:2506:30+3:235m??2695.011497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1710:00+1810m??2695.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-112:10+45m??2787.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+2116:50+2310m??21084.089317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:11195.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  19:01+2719:03+272m??21279.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+320:00+610m??21293.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3969.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:39+3220:40+321m??21362.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:39+5221:40+1:121m??21435.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+1:2023:17+1:222m??21536.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:54+000:55+61m??31643.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+1:1302:45+1:1510m??31744.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:28+2:0404:30+2:042m??31882.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:43+1:3405:45+1:342m??31999.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1907:05+192m??32037.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  07:43+1:3807:45+1:382m??32092.0349mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:2583.0
#24/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:10+59-??32175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site