Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily superfast connectivity from Mangalore to Pune. Enjoy the scenery of coastline, hills, ghats and mountain terrains.

18365/Σ MAQ-PUNE Konkan Sahyadri SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Feb 12 2014 (09:22)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2462 km  1 xfers
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 2143 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express/22636
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -08:15+1??10.03116mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:05+2309:07+272m??126.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:51+2909:53+352m??168.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:16+4210:18+462m??1100.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:44+2410:46+232m??1133.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:06+4811:08+492m??1149.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:06+4212:08+432m??1203.07922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+4512:52+462m??1258.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#9%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  13:14+5513:16+1:042m??1286.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+1:05-??1319.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+915:50+95m??1319.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#12!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+232m??1334.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1916:35+255m??1352.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2817:40+285m??1378.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#15|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+818:45+2710m??1403.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+275m??1454.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#17|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+1920:45+191m??1512.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#18|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1621:15+161m??1541.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1022:30+175m??1592.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2022:45+203m??1599.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+211m??1667.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2600:40+255m??2725.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#23/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55-304:10+1115m??2871.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+305:50+2715m??2946.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3885.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+242m??21031.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+281m??21098.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2209:15+225m??21142.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2110:20+285m??21184.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3812:10+392m??21344.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3412:55+3015m??21369.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+515:00+85m??21492.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:35+175m??21675.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2219:40+2410m??21767.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5423:58+588m??22059.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:3201:15+1:325m??32157.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+2:1403:05+2:195m??32275.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+2:3304:02+2:362m??32329.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18133.0
#38/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+2:50-??32462.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site