Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily superfast connectivity from Mangalore to Pune. Enjoy the scenery of coastline, hills, ghats and mountain terrains.

18365/Σ MAQ-PUNE Konkan Sahyadri SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Feb 12 2014 (09:22)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2463 km  1 xfers
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 2144 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express/22636
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -08:15+2310.03116mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:05+2109:07+222m1126.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:51+2409:53+332m1168.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:16+4010:18+432m11100.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:44+2810:46+272m11133.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:06+5011:08+532m11149.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:06+4212:08+432m11203.07922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+4312:52+452m21259.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  13:14+5813:16+1:072m11286.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+59-21319.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 11m
6 intermediate stations15:450.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+3015:50+305m11319.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#12!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4516:00+452m11334.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+4116:35+485m11352.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+5017:40+505m11378.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#15|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3118:45+4010m21403.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+5419:50+535m11454.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#17|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+4320:45+441m11512.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#18|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+4021:15+401m11541.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3522:30+435m11592.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+4622:45+473m11599.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+4723:45+401m11667.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+5600:40+545m12725.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#23/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+2804:10+4015m12871.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+3505:50+5915m02947.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+522m121031.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+5608:30+581m221098.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+5109:15+525m121142.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5110:20+1:015m421184.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48161.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+1:0612:10+1:062m321345.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1:0212:55+5915m021369.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3715:00+405m321492.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+4517:35+495m121675.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+5019:40+5210m321767.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:1723:58+1:208m522059.081260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2:0101:15+2:035m132157.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+3:1103:05+3:175m332275.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+3:3804:02+3:402m232329.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#38/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+3:55-632463.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site