Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly and Superfast, hassle free end to end connectivity from Chandigarh to Mangalore, with reasonable buffer in between.

18366/Σ CDG-MAO-MAQ Saagar Sampark Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Feb 12 2014 (09:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 2480 km  1 xfers
#1. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2161 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 02:05
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -02:05+0??10.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+303:00+210m??145.089276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:14109.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+3604:16+372m??1154.052236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4490.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:00+1:1306:15+1:1415m??1244.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+1:2506:42+1:2710m??1251.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:3613:20+1:3610m??1709.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58528.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18+5721:36+1:0018m??11237.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59345.0
#8/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+225m??21582.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2905:00+385m??21645.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+4109:45+595m??21925.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:23179.0
#11%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:08+1:2412:10+1:312m??22104.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:22+1:3012:24+1:462m??22115.02923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#13%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2713:02+1:302m??22132.0176mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:4329.0
#14%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+1:04-??22161.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express/22635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:15+10??22161.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  16:44+1416:46+162m??22194.0825mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:06+1817:08+212m??22221.06411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:00+2918:02+312m??22276.06622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:52+2518:54+262m??22331.04815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  19:13+1119:15+102m??22346.06910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#21%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:44+2619:46+272m??22380.013714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1432.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  20:00+3020:02+302m??22412.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#23%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  20:50+2620:52+282m??22454.02322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#24%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  22:00+20-??22480.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site