Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:47:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:47:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...6kms between Yeswantpur and Bangalore city rly stn...can reach SBC with no tension....

18368/Σ Korba YPR-SBC Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 12 2014 (18:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2296 km  1 xfers
#1. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1625 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Korba and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -08:00+9??10.062287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+2708:41+275m??137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  08:50+3208:52+312m??148.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:04+3209:06+322m??163.037283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1710:05+2315m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+2810:43+282m??1136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+2611:50+2710m??1200.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+1212:55+1410m??1244.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+2713:18+272m??1274.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+3613:42+362m??1305.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3815:00+3910m??1378.074319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+4515:40+442m??1425.070271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+3516:30+362m??1482.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+3416:58+342m??1510.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#15%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+3517:50+382m??1576.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16%--%CAF•Chanda Fort (1 PFs)•  18:26+4018:28+412m??1617.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2619:10+3110m??1628.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:2422:12+1:242m??1863.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3201:35+4010m??21001.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0203:09+1:042m??21107.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36131.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+5105:47+522m??21238.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3307:05+455m??21292.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09112.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+4609:15+461m??21404.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1910:20+205m??21437.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+4512:55+452m??21612.022 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+21-??21625.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15+11??21625.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25+1717:27+182m??21629.059928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:23+4918:25+502m??21684.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:58+4620:00+472m??21777.029466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1722:20+325m??21843.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#32%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3922:45+391m??21869.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#33%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+3423:15+341m??21895.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#34%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3023:55+413m??21928.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#35%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3901:50+435m??32003.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3802:50+415m??32065.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+4803:30+482m??32108.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+5003:50+511m??32135.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+5004:10+511m??32157.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#40%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1605:45+185m??32222.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#41%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+2906:27+331m??32265.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#42/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+8-??32296.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site