Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LTT to Bidar.

18370/Σ Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Feb 13 2014 (11:20AM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1572 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 12h 34m Distance: 682 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 41m
#2. 17010/Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+0310.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#2/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+195m61157.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05263.0
#3|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3614:35+4010m31420.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#4!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+3016:32+322m11533.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0336.0
#5%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+317:40+105m21569.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#6/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+2118:45+211m11640.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#7/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1719:30+171m11682.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17010 - Buffer: 21m
167 intermediate stations00:38799.0
#8/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2520:10+252m121481.056631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  20:59+1521:00+161m021527.044629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#10|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  21:19+921:20+101m121540.027634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#11|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  22:30+0-121572.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site