Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:51:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:51:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LTT to Bidar.

18370/Σ Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Feb 13 2014 (11:20)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1588 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 12h 34m Distance: 697 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 41m
#2. 17010/Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+1310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T08:25+3308:27+332m0181.04157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T09:08+3709:10+372m01109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+235m61173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4414:35+5010m31435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  16:30+4416:32+452m11548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1517:40+235m21585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#8/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+3018:45+301m11655.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2919:30+291m11697.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17010 - Buffer: 21m
167 intermediate stations00:38800.0
#10/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+252m121497.056632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#11|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  20:59+2021:00+201m021543.044629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  21:19+1221:20+131m121556.027634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#13|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  22:30-16-121588.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site