Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:58:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:58:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer....17014/11008...combo...useful for intermediate stations.......though it is via bidar, latur

18373/Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mumbai-CSTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 13 2014 (2:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 838 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 647 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 191 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??16.060529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1900:07+272m??273.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+2301:10+241m??2133.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+702:10+105m??2165.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1102:48+141m??2202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59-504:00+101m??2245.022646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-1105:30+22m??2278.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22-406:32+1410m??2311.061622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+807:55+75m??2390.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTW•Barsi Town (2 PFs)•  08:28+908:30+102m??2426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-609:40+65m??2463.054515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-211:50+210m??2571.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  13:15+3-??2647.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11008
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??2647.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+415:38+33m??2649.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+615:45+53m??2653.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08+716:10+72m??2681.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+122m??2711.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#20/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+172m??2714.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1717:30+172m??2739.05857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+1218:23+85m??2785.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  18:43+618:45+62m??2805.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:08+819:10+72m??2829.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#25/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:35+2-??2838.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site