Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...22882/11010 combo

18374/Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE Mumbai-CSTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 13 2014 (14:33)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 33m  10 halts  Distance: 1894 km  1 xfers
#1. 22882/Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11010/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 48m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 09:53 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 10 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express/22882
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+422:50+85m??119.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+2100:30+212m??2166.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+2503:33+252m??2383.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+3404:50+3120m??2444.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#6/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18+3105:20+312m??2461.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20333.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+2011:00+1220m??2794.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+4111:50+425m??2826.06638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:36172.0
#9%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  14:26+4814:27+481m??2998.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:13110.0
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+617:50+1710m??21108.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:50185.0
#11/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+021:45+105m??21293.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  22:27+122:30+53m??21330.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1700:15+1810m??31443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:45262.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+13-??31705.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11010
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:05+0??31705.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  06:10+506:13+43m??31707.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  06:18+506:20+52m??31711.061563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  06:28+706:31+63m??31719.067569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  06:33+806:35+92m??31721.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  07:13+1207:15+132m??31769.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  07:18+1707:20+172m??31772.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  07:58+1708:00+172m??31797.06658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:42+1608:47+125m??31843.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  09:33+009:35+02m??31885.0307mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:189.0
#25/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  09:53+9-??31894.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site