Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:06:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:06:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Viramgam/VG, Ahmedabad/ADI to Kanpur Central/CNB.

18376/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Feb 13 2014 (21:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 1541 km  1 xfers
#1. 59050/Viramgam Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 12m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1242 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Viramgam Junction/VG
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 10 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Viramgam Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)/59050
#1|==|VG»Viramgam Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:50+2??10.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#2|==|JKAJakhvada  08:02+508:04+62m??112.06631mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3|==|VCNVirochannagar (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??120.07533mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  08:17+708:19+72m??126.05329mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  08:31+808:33+82m??137.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  08:45+1008:47+142m??149.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  08:53+1408:55+142m??154.03859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1509:06+222m??160.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:445.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:50-110:20+230m??165.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  10:28+010:30+02m??168.05750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11/==/VTAVatva (4 PFs)  10:35+410:37+42m??173.01648mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#12/==/GER•Geratpur (2 PFs)•  10:57+410:59+42m??179.03941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  11:04+511:05+51m??182.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/KANJKanij (3 PFs)  11:12+611:13+111m??186.01639mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#15/==/NEPNenpur (2 PFs)  11:25+011:26+01m??189.03837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  11:32+411:33+61m??193.05135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/GTEGothaj (2 PFs)  11:43+611:45+72m??1102.06133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:54+911:55+101m??1111.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19/==/UTDUtarsanda (4 PFs)  12:03+1012:04+121m??1116.01841mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#20/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+212:23+81m??1122.02139mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:44+212:45+91m??1129.02745mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#22/==/VXDVadod (3 PFs)  13:00+513:01+81m??1136.03445mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23/==/ADDAdas Road (4 PFs)  13:08+713:10+82m??1140.04743mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  13:16+913:17+111m??1145.04540mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/NDRNandesari (2 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??1150.01041mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#26/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  13:39+713:40+91m??1152.02540mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  13:53+913:55+112m??1158.01038mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:457.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:40-514:50+1110m??1165.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  14:56+1414:57+181m??1168.05734mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/MPRMakarpura (4 PFs)  15:03+2015:04+221m??1174.06833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31/==/VRMVarnama (2 PFs)  15:09+2615:10+291m??1179.04626mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  15:15+3215:16+351m??1183.02427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar (2 PFs)  15:26+3215:27+351m??1187.06625mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  15:34+3915:36+382m??1195.06130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/LKDLakodra Dethan (4 PFs)  15:44+4015:45+411m??1203.03928mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#36/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:56+3915:57+401m??1210.05428mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/VREVarediya (4 PFs)  16:04+4216:05+441m??1217.06121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  16:12+4416:13+451m??1224.04320mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39/==/CVJChavaj (2 PFs)  16:22+4416:23+451m??1230.05720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:29+4716:30+511m??1236.02820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+4216:51+461m??1245.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#42/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  17:01+4617:02+491m??1255.01329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#43/==/HATHathuran (2 PFs)  17:20-17:21-1m??1259.04432mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+3717:28+371m??1263.04328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#45/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  17:39+3617:40+401m??1271.02718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#46/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  18:02+3218:03+331m??1281.01621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#47/==/GTXGothangam (2 PFs)  18:15+2818:16+291m??1284.03519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#48/==/KSEKosad (2 PFs)  18:22+2918:23+301m??1288.03416mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#49/==/URNUtran (3 PFs)  18:29+2918:30+301m??1291.01115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#50/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:50+2418:55+245m??1295.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#51/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  19:02+2619:03+271m??1299.05514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Udyogkarmi Express/12943 - Buffer: 1h 33m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#52/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+320:35+422m??1299.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#53%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55-1000:15+020m??1456.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#54%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1203:40+62m??2606.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#55/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+504:20+910m??2630.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#56/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-1506:30+15m??2753.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#57/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+508:55+85m??2937.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#58/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2110:40+2310m??21029.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#59/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+115m??21167.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+3915:07+4912m??21320.080 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#61%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:33+1:1716:35+1:212m??21434.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#62/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:20-??21541.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site