Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Porbandar/PBR, Ahmedabad/ADI to Kanpur Central/CNB.

18377/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Feb 13 2014 (21:35)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 1938 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 853 km
xfer @ NDB/Nandurbar  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 10 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.0747mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+1308:28+132m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+1009:49+142m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1610:04+452m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1911:49+215m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3513:25+352m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+115:04+62m??1397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+416:35+320m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1817:41+182m??1527.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+1218:32+135m??1562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+1320:33+1410m??1692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDB•Nandurbar (3 PFs)•  22:50+3222:55+325m??1853.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
Udyogkarmi Express/12943 - Buffer: -1355m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1300:15+820m??1853.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1503:40+102m??21003.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:10+1404:20+1810m??21027.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+1006:30+125m??21151.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2008:55+235m??21334.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+5010:40+4910m??21426.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+5012:55+505m??21564.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00154.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:4215:07+2:0012m??21718.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:33+2:2716:35+2:322m??21832.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#22/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  19:10+2:34-??21938.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site