Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:51:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:51:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Okha/OKHA, Ahmedabad/ADI to Kanpur Central/CNB.

18378/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Feb 13 2014 (9:38PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 22905/Okha Howrah Link Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ NDB/Nandurbar  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 10 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Okha and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha Howrah Link Express/22905
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.0525mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13-107:15+72m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:27+408:29+62m??1113.05245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32-1009:34+62m??1167.03712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:48+209:50-2m??1176.04015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:5476.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44-11:49-5m??1252.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m??1433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-16:35-20m??1498.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27-18:32-5m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-20:33-10m??1728.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDB•Nandurbar (3 PFs)•  22:50-22:55-5m??1889.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
Udyogkarmi Express/12943 - Buffer: -1355m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+2000:15+2120m??1889.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+103:40+172m??21039.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:10+1704:20+1910m??21063.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-806:30+75m??21187.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+808:55+135m??21370.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3610:40+3610m??21462.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+2412:55+265m??21600.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00154.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1:1115:07+1:2312m??21754.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:33+1:4116:35+1:492m??21868.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#22/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:27-??21974.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site