Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekl, affordable, safe and fast connection

18382/Σ Puri Jan Garib Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Feb 14 2014 (15:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1274 km  1 xfers
#1. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 819 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+2??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+2008:45+192m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+1009:47+102m??1138.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2210:10+241m??1176.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+351m??1227.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1911:45+211m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2712:20+271m??1342.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1613:20+191m??1400.06015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45+013:46+01m??1425.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+6-??1455.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations14:400.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:40+1515:00+1620m??1455.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+2815:47+301m??1515.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+2917:42+312m??1605.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+3618:32+371m??1655.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#15/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1772.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+721:35+72m??1788.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1822:25+2120m??1805.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3423:25+325m??1866.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+2700:18+272m??2936.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+3201:22+392m??21009.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+4301:47+442m??21040.077 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+5802:22+582m??21083.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#23/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+1:0102:39+1:012m??21104.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+5304:45+1:0120m??21230.048 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#25/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:40+56-??21274.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site