Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest connecting chain using Shatabdi from Mysore(14.5Hrs) Safe buffer

18383/Σ Mysore(Shatabdi)-Ernakulam 6 Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Feb 14 2014 (18:46)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 968 km  1 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 830 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+816:25+1610m??1138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+3??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+817:12+82m??1142.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m??1152.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+212m??1208.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+2018:40+211m??1242.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#8/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+419:55+72m??1290.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1721:15+183m??1403.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??1463.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+1923:15+202m??1513.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1400:15+145m??2563.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+145m??2619.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#14/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+1803:00+193m??2695.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+332m??2749.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+2404:30+245m??2769.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+3004:59+311m??2802.01109mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#18/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:12+4205:14+462m??2826.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+5205:24+1:021m??2838.0717mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0905:40+1:101m??2856.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#21/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+4906:20+502m??2869.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#22/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+3807:20+375m??2910.03516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#23/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  09:00+8-??2968.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site