Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 18:48:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 18:48:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connectivity with safe buffer.

18384/Σ Mysore-Ernakulam Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Feb 14 2014 (19:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
#1. 16557/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22608/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 612 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express/16557
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:30+1??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  14:44+814:45+81m??114.079690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  15:08+1015:10+102m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  15:29+715:30+71m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  15:44+1015:45+101m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:54+1215:55+131m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:09+1316:10+131m??1108.075724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  16:24+1816:25+181m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  17:10+8-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express/22608
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:50+15??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:00+2019:02+212m??1142.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:11+2819:13+282m??1152.072907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3320:02+322m??1208.050813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#14/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  21:34+1721:35+191m??1284.078394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+2123:05+213m??1397.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+2300:10+235m??2457.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:53+2100:55+212m??2507.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#18/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1901:45+192m??2551.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:45+1802:50+175m??2600.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  03:18+1803:20+172m??2632.05333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#21/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:10+1404:13+153m??2676.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:58+2705:00+272m??2730.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#23/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00-9-??2750.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site