Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:13:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah- Bandel- Azimganj- Malda- KATIHAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Purnia- Forbesganj- Jogbani.

18387/Σ Kolkata to Purnia-Forbesganj- Jogbani (Nepal Border) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 14 2014 (10:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 532 km  1 xfers
#1. 15711/Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 55737/Katihar Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 10 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express/15711
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:55+0??10.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52-422:54+22m??140.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#3/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+1123:49+112m??1105.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  00:26+1300:28+132m??2145.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#5!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-102:07+05m??2217.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#6%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+804:10+810m??2332.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#7%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  04:38+2504:40+282m??2367.03430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#8%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:16+2205:18+282m??2388.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#9%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2805:32+282m??2394.04433mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  05:41+3205:43+322m??2401.02231mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0223.0
#11%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:45-3-??2424.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Katihar Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved)/55737
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|--|KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:10-??2424.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13|--|DLFDalan (2 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m??2430.04434mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#14|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  09:51-09:53-2m??2452.05244mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15|--|KUBKasba (2 PFs)  10:02-10:04-2m??2460.04146mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16|--|GBNGarh Banaili (2 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m??2465.04448mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17|--|JAGJalargarh (2 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??2470.05147mNFRPurnia, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18|--|ARQArariya Court (3 PFs)  10:45-10:47-2m??2490.03753mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19|--|ARRArariya (2 PFs)  10:54-10:56-2m??2494.05557mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|--|SMHSimraha (2 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??2506.06759mNFRDist: Araria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??2519.04565mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22|--|BTFBathnaha (2 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??2525.01667mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#23|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  12:00--??2532.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site