Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 21:51:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 21:51:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Malda- KATIHAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Purnia- Forbesganj- Jogbani.

18389/Σ Malda, WB to Purnia- Forbesganj- Jogbani, Bihar (Nepal Border) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 14 2014 (22:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 200 km  1 xfers
#1. 55701/Malda Town-Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 55739/Katihar-Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town-Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)/55701
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.03431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1:2007:12+1:282m??16.04731mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3%==%ADFAdina (2 PFs)  07:21+2007:23+222m??113.04333mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  07:32+2407:34+262m??119.03332mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5%==%MBCMahananda Bridge (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??122.03828mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6%==%KMRJKumarganj (2 PFs)  07:46+2607:48+282m??126.04828mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%==%SRPUSripur Halt (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??131.03527mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  08:02+2808:04+322m??135.05030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%==%MFZMalahar (2 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??141.04830mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  08:18+3508:20+372m??145.05031mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%MQGMilangarh (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??150.02929mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  08:37+3608:39+392m??155.03731mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#13%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4108:52+532m??162.02231mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#14%--%DVJDilli Dewan Ganj (1 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??165.03732mNFRWest Bengal - Bihar Border, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  09:07+5209:09+542m??169.02531mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#16%--%PQDPranpur Road (1 PFs)  09:20+5209:22+532m??173.03331mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#17%--%SAJHSahja Halt (1 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??176.03833mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18%--%KUQKuretha (2 PFs)  09:35+5309:37+552m??180.02532mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#19%--%MIYN•Maniyan (1 PFs)•  09:49+5209:51+552m??185.0931mNFRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:447.0
#20/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+23-??192.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Katihar-Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)/55739
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21|--|KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:15+4??192.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|--|DLFDalan (2 PFs)  12:25+1112:26+121m??198.04734mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23|--|RWARautara (2 PFs)  12:36+1312:37+151m??1106.04838mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24|--|RNXRanipatra (2 PFs)  12:46+1512:47+161m??1113.03740mNFRDIST-PURNIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#25|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  12:58+1713:00+202m??1120.05244mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26|--|KUBKasba (2 PFs)  13:09+2313:11+252m??1128.04846mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27|--|GBNGarh Banaili (2 PFs)  13:17-13:18-1m??1133.03548mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28|--|JAGJalargarh (2 PFs)  13:28+2313:30+252m??1138.04847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29|--|SATRSatar Halt (1 PFs)  13:37-13:38-1m??1144.05549mNFRDIST:-PURINA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30|--|KSYKusiargaon (1 PFs)  13:45+2513:47+272m??1150.05852mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  13:55+013:57+02m??1158.04453mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32|--|ARRArariya (2 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+272m??1162.03757mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33|--|HODHaldita Bihar (2 PFs)  14:15-14:16-1m??1169.04256mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34|--|SMHSimraha (2 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+262m??1174.04559mNFRDist: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35|--|GPEGogipothia Halt (1 PFs)  14:31-14:32-1m??1178.04262mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36|--|DLZDholbaja (2 PFs)  14:37-14:38-1m??1182.03661mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  14:47+2114:49+232m??1187.03665mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38|--|BTFBathnaha (2 PFs)  14:59+2115:00+211m??1193.02267mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  15:20+5-??1200.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site