Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Malda- KATIHAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Purnia- Forbesganj- Jogbani.

18389/Σ Malda, WB to Purnia- Forbesganj- Jogbani, Bihar (Nepal Border) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 14 2014 (10:13PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 199 km  1 xfers
#1. 55701/Malda Town-Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 91 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 55739/Katihar-Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 15:20
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town-Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)/55701
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -07:00+5??10.03431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1007:12+1:252m??16.04731mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3%==%ADFAdina (2 PFs)  07:21+2307:23+242m??113.04333mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  07:32+2507:34+252m??119.03332mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5%==%MBCMahananda Bridge (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??122.03828mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6%==%KMRJKumarganj (2 PFs)  07:46+2507:48+262m??126.04828mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%==%SRPUSripur Halt (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??131.03527mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  08:02+2508:04+262m??135.05030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%==%MFZMalahar (2 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??141.04830mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+302m??145.05031mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%MQGMilangarh (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??150.02929mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  08:37+2808:39+322m??155.03731mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#13%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3408:52+422m??162.02233mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#14%--%DVJDilli Dewan Ganj (1 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??165.03732mNFRWest Bengal - Bihar Border, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  09:07+4309:09+452m??169.02531mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#16%--%PQDPranpur Road (1 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+362m??173.03331mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#17%--%SAJHSahja Halt (1 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??176.03833mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18%--%KUQKuretha (2 PFs)  09:35+3209:37+372m??180.02532mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#19%--%MIYN•Maniyan (1 PFs)•  09:49+3109:51+402m??185.0831mNFRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:446.0
#20%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+4-??191.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Katihar-Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)/55739
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21|--|KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:15+5??191.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|--|DLFDalan (2 PFs)  12:25+812:26+91m??197.04734mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23|--|RWARautara (2 PFs)  12:36+1112:37+121m??1105.04838mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24|--|RNXRanipatra (2 PFs)  12:46+1312:47+161m??1112.03740mNFRDIST-PURNIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#25|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  12:58+1413:00+162m??1119.05244mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26|--|KUBKasba (2 PFs)  13:09+1713:11+192m??1127.04846mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27|--|GBNGarh Banaili (2 PFs)  13:17-13:18-1m??1132.03548mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28|--|JAGJalargarh (2 PFs)  13:28+1913:30+192m??1137.04847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29|--|SATRSatar Halt (1 PFs)  13:37-13:38-1m??1143.05549mNFRDIST:-PURINA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30|--|KSYKusiargaon (1 PFs)  13:45+1913:47+202m??1149.05852mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31|--|ARQArariya Court (3 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??1157.04453mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32|--|ARRArariya (2 PFs)  14:03+2014:05+232m??1161.03757mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33|--|HODHaldita Bihar (2 PFs)  14:15-14:16-1m??1168.04256mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34|--|SMHSimraha (2 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+222m??1173.04559mNFRDist: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35|--|GPEGogipothia Halt (1 PFs)  14:31-14:32-1m??1177.04262mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36|--|DLZDholbaja (2 PFs)  14:37-14:38-1m??1181.03661mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  14:47+2114:49+222m??1186.03665mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38|--|BTFBathnaha (2 PFs)  14:59+1715:00+181m??1192.02267mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  15:20+5-??1199.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site