Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:35:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:35:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link

1839/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (20:39)
92
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2174 km  2 xfers
#1. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 0m
#2. 16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1349 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 35m
#3. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 28 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+817:40+95m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1719:32+182m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+2619:47+262m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Himsagar Express (PT)/16317 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#5/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  19:40+3519:45+365m??1151.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+5021:06+492m??1252.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+3623:40+3610m??1394.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+4823:57+491m??1408.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+5301:36+541m??2526.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4802:55+4910m??2603.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+5707:30+1:035m??2901.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:0309:20+1:025m??2992.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4014:12+4112m??21284.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+4415:35+445m??21382.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+522m??21447.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+4917:30+535m??21500.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1718:00+315m??21500.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4418:29+462m??21524.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0118:55+1:032m??21552.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2219:17+1:242m??21580.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2619:34+1:262m??21597.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:3019:54+1:302m??21617.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#23|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4821:22+492m??21649.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5521:44+552m??21677.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#25%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4822:36+492m??21733.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4923:00+5010m??21739.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#27%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5223:42+512m??21793.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5100:21+512m??31845.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#29%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5001:25+4910m??31874.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40131.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0103:10+1:015m??32005.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#31|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5404:25+5420m??32060.062403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#32%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4205:36+422m??32131.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#33%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4206:13+422m??32169.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#34!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+32-??32174.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.