Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link

1839/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 16 2012 (8:39PM)
92
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2172 km  2 xfers
#1. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 0m
#2. 16317/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1348 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 35m
#3. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+917:40+105m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1019:32+122m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+1819:47+182m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Himsagar Express/16317 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+1219:45+205m??1151.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+2821:06+282m??1252.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+423:40+1010m??1394.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+1523:57+161m??1408.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+1601:36+191m??2526.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1602:55+1810m??2603.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+2607:30+335m??2900.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+4209:20+435m??2992.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+3014:12+3012m??21284.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+4815:35+465m??21381.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+4516:42+492m??21447.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+5717:30+1:045m??21499.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2118:00+355m??21499.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4418:29+462m??21523.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+5718:55+592m??21551.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1519:17+1:202m??21579.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2019:34+1:202m??21596.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:2019:54+1:202m??21616.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#23|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4421:22+452m??21648.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+4621:44+472m??21676.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#25|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4222:36+442m??21732.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4823:00+5110m??21738.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#27|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5223:42+522m??21792.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5300:21+532m??31844.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#29%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4901:25+4910m??31872.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+5503:10+545m??32004.059426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#31%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+4504:25+4520m??32059.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#32%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+3405:36+342m??32130.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#33%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+3506:13+352m??32168.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#34|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  06:35+24-??32172.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site