Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 05:07:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 05:07:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link

1839/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 16 2012 (8:39PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 24m  28 halts  Distance: 243 km  2 xfers
#1. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 0m
#2. 16317/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 1h 19m Distance: 101 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 35m
#3. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:04
Platform# ???

2 xfers. 28 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  -17:15+0??1-9.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  17:35+1017:40+105m??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1319:32+162m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+2419:47+242m??1142.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Himsagar Express/16317 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+2519:45+285m??1142.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#6/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  21:04+4021:06+392m??1243.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2223:40+2410m??1385.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+2923:57+291m??1399.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+2301:36+251m??2517.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2802:55+2910m??2594.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+2207:30+315m??2891.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3509:20+385m??2983.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+2114:12+2012m??21275.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+3215:35+325m??21372.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+2216:42+292m??21438.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+3817:30+425m??21490.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1818:00+305m??21490.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+3918:29+402m??21514.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+4718:55+572m??21542.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+5919:17+1:012m??21570.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+4919:34+492m??21587.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+4919:54+482m??21607.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#23|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+3421:22+372m??21639.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+4521:44+472m??21667.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#25|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4422:36+452m??21723.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  22:50+4423:00+4510m??21729.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#27|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4723:42+472m??21783.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5000:21+512m??31835.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#29%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4201:25+4110m??31863.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+4203:10+425m??31995.059426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#31|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+3204:25+3220m??32049.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#32%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+2605:36+272m??32121.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#33%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+1906:13+192m??32159.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#34%--%UDZUdaipur City (4 PFs)  06:35+14-??32163.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site