Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:27:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:27:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link

1839/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (20:39)
92
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 24m  28 halts  Distance: 243 km  2 xfers
#1. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 0m
#2. 16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 19m Distance: 101 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 35m
#3. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:04
Platform# ???
      S
Ramagundam/RDM


2 xfers. 28 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  -17:15+0??1-9.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  17:35+1017:40+105m??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1519:32+162m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+2419:47+252m??1142.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Himsagar Express (PT)/16317 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+2819:45+295m??1142.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#6/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  21:04+3921:06+382m??1243.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2523:40+2410m??1385.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+2923:57+311m??1399.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+3001:36+311m??2517.066 CRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3602:55+3710m??2594.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+4707:30+545m??2892.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:0309:20+1:035m??2983.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4014:12+4412m??21275.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+4915:35+495m??21373.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3716:42+502m??21438.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+5417:30+595m??21491.067 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2118:00+345m??21491.054 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4718:29+502m??21515.068 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0218:55+1:042m??21543.085 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1919:17+1:212m??21571.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2119:34+1:242m??21588.065 NCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:2719:54+1:272m??21608.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2631.0
#23|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4521:22+462m??21639.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5221:44+522m??21668.067 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#25%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4622:36+462m??21724.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4623:00+4710m??21730.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#27%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4723:42+472m??21784.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4500:21+452m??31836.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#29%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4301:25+4310m??31864.079 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+5503:10+555m??31996.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#31%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+4704:25+4720m??32051.062 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#32%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4005:36+392m??32122.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#33%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+3906:13+392m??32160.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#34!--!UDZUdaipur City (3 PFs)  06:35+27-??32165.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site