Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:33:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:33:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link

1839/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ® झाडू वाले**  Jan 16 2012 (8:39PM)
92
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 24m  3 halts  Distance: 243 km  2 xfers
#1. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 0m
#2. 16317/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 1h 19m Distance: 101 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 15m
#3. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 676 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 1
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:04
Platform# 1
      S
Ramagundam/RDM

2 xfers. 3 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  -17:15+261-928510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  17:35+1017:40+125m11072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1819:32+212m1113247292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:47+282m1114280271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Himsagar Express/16317 - Buffer: 0m
5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+3219:45+355m2114277271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  21:04+3721:06+362m1124359170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2023:40+2010m??138555188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
8/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  23:55+3123:57+322m??139973194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+2901:36+311m??251766279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2202:55+2410m1259466314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+3107:30+365m??289152329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5309:20+565m??298262497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:02+1:0614:12+1:1110m??2127475259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:3515:35+1:345m22137283214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:4516:24+1:452m12143752177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:4717:30+1:485m22149067174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 15m
17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:35+1:1417:40+1:225m42149013174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)17:50+1:0618:10+1:3020m??2149262168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+1:4118:35+1:432m??2151682170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:5518:57+2:052m??2154350174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
21|--|NBINadbai (1 PFs)  19:31+1:5819:33+1:592m12157232203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
22|--|KLKherli (1 PFs)  20:04+1:4420:06+1:432m12158875219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
23|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  20:22+1:5020:24+1:502m12160831242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
24|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:3721:27+1:382m??2164086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
25|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:47+1:4421:49+1:452m12166975333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
26|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+1:4922:36+1:502m??2172523426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:50+1:4723:00+1:4710m32173183434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:4923:42+1:492m??2178682386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
29|==|KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+1:5300:21+1:532m13183632443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
30!==|AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1:4101:25+1:4210m43186579464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
31|--|BHLBhilwara (4 PFs)  03:05+1:4203:10+1:415m??3199759425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
32|=-|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+1:4204:25+1:4020m??3205162403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
33|--|MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1:5905:36+2:022m??3212343502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
34|--|RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:30+1:3106:32+1:302m13216120563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
35|--|UDZUdaipur City (4 PFs)  06:45+1:12-132166-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site