Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:23:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:23:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link

1839/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (20:39)
92
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 24m  28 halts  Distance: 243 km  2 xfers
#1. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 0m
#2. 16317/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 1h 19m Distance: 101 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 35m
#3. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:04
Platform# ???
      S
Ramagundam/RDM


2 xfers. 28 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  -17:15+0??1-9.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  17:35+817:40+85m??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1019:32+122m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+1719:47+182m??1142.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Himsagar Express/16317 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+2719:45+305m??1142.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#6/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  21:04+3421:06+342m??1243.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1323:40+1510m??1385.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+1923:57+201m??1399.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+2201:36+231m??2517.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2802:55+3110m??2594.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+3207:30+435m??2892.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:0109:20+1:055m??2984.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5114:12+5012m??21275.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:1015:35+1:085m??21373.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1:0816:42+1:132m??21438.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:3017:30+1:345m??21491.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2818:00+425m??21491.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+5318:29+552m??21515.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0218:55+1:052m??21543.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1819:17+1:202m??21571.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1819:34+1:182m??21588.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:1819:54+1:192m??21608.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2631.0
#23|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4521:22+472m??21639.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5121:44+522m??21668.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#25%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4622:36+492m??21724.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4923:00+4910m??21730.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#27%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5023:42+502m??21784.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5200:21+522m??31836.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#29%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4801:25+4810m??31864.079 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0703:10+1:065m??31996.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#31%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5704:25+5720m??32050.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#32%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4705:36+472m??32122.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#33%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4506:13+452m??32160.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#34!--!UDZUdaipur City (3 PFs)  06:35+35-??32164.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site