Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:09:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:09:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- BHUBANESWAR- Howrah-- Pakur- Malda- KATIHAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Purnia- Forbesganj- Jogbani.

18390/Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Bhubaneswar to Purnia- Forbesganj- Jogbani.(Nepal Border)[Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 14 2014 (22:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 5m Distance: 2450 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 55733/Katihar Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+282m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2401:30+242m??277.027810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1704:25+2510m??2152.040405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1407:10+740m??2236.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+1908:05+192m??2297.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1810:00+1430m??2366.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2017:00+1915m??2797.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3319:12+342m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1523:05+1520m??21147.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1900:05+202m??31208.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1501:00+152m??31278.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1102:12+122m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1703:10+175m??31425.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALU•Balugaon (4 PFs)•  04:05+2904:07+292m??31501.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2105:35+1620m??31572.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1306:10+155m??31591.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2106:45+215m??31619.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+3507:34+352m??31691.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+008:57+22m??31735.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1309:43+132m??31797.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+611:35+715m??31913.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32021.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1214:25+630m??32028.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59147.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+3816:29+375m??32175.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+4317:29+432m??32235.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#27%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1818:20+1:182m??32288.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4920:15+4515m??32359.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#29%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:2121:03+1:221m??32421.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#30%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+5822:15+5515m??32450.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Katihar Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved)/55733
0 intermediate stations-22:-150.0
#31|--|KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -03:00+2??42450.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32|--|DLFDalan (2 PFs)  03:10+703:11+91m??42456.04734mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33|--|RWARautara (2 PFs)  03:21+1203:22+131m??42464.04838mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|--|RNXRanipatra (2 PFs)  03:31+1503:32+151m??42471.03740mNFRDIST-PURNIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#35|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+1603:45+172m??42478.05244mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36|--|KUBKasba (2 PFs)  03:54+2203:56+222m??42486.04846mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37|--|GBNGarh Banaili (2 PFs)  04:02-04:03-1m??42491.05048mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38|--|JAGJalargarh (2 PFs)  04:10+2204:12+242m??42496.04847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39|--|KSYKusiargaon (1 PFs)  04:27+2204:29+252m??42508.05852mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  04:37+004:39+02m??42516.04453mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41|--|ARRArariya (2 PFs)  04:45+2304:47+242m??42520.06057mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42|--|SMHSimraha (2 PFs)  04:58+2705:00+282m??42532.06759mNFRDist: Araria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  05:12+2705:14+272m??42545.04565mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44|--|BTFBathnaha (2 PFs)  05:22+2705:23+271m??42551.02067mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#45|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  05:45+4-??42558.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site