Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:09:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:09:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- BHUBANESWAR- Howrah-- Pakur- Malda- KATIHAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Purnia- Forbesganj- Jogbani.

18390/Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Bhubaneswar to Purnia- Forbesganj- Jogbani.(Nepal Border)[Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 14 2014 (22:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2559 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 5m Distance: 2451 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 55733/Katihar Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+7??10.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+3200:35+322m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+3201:30+322m??277.027813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1904:25+1010m??2152.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1007:10+740m??2237.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+252m??2298.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2010:00+1530m??2366.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2417:00+2415m??2798.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3619:12+362m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+2323:05+2520m??21148.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+292m??31209.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??31279.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+2702:12+272m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  03:05+3503:10+355m??31426.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+4204:07+422m??31502.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3605:35+3620m??31573.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+3206:10+335m??31592.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4206:45+445m??31620.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+5907:34+592m??31692.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1808:57+222m??31735.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+3709:43+372m??31798.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3411:35+3415m??31914.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32022.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+3414:25+3230m??32029.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:1416:29+1:125m??32175.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:3517:29+1:362m??32236.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#27/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:4318:20+1:432m??32289.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:4420:15+1:3515m??32360.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#29%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:5821:03+1:581m??32422.03132mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#30/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:4822:15+1:5815m??32451.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Katihar Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved)/55733
0 intermediate stations-22:-150.0
#31|--|KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -03:00+1??42451.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32|--|DLFDalan (2 PFs)  03:10+703:11+71m??42457.04734mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33|--|RWARautara (2 PFs)  03:21+903:22+91m??42465.04838mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|--|RNXRanipatra (2 PFs)  03:31+1003:32+101m??42472.03740mNFRDIST-PURNIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#35|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+1103:45+122m??42479.05244mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36|--|KUBKasba (2 PFs)  03:54+1503:56+152m??42487.04846mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37|--|GBNGarh Banaili (2 PFs)  04:02-04:03-1m??42492.05048mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38|--|JAGJalargarh (2 PFs)  04:10+1404:12+152m??42497.04847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39|--|KSYKusiargaon (1 PFs)  04:27+1504:29+192m??42509.05852mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  04:37+004:39+02m??42517.04453mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41|--|ARRArariya (2 PFs)  04:45+2004:47+222m??42521.06057mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42|--|SMHSimraha (2 PFs)  04:58+1805:00+182m??42533.06759mNFRDist: Araria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  05:12+1805:14+182m??42546.04565mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44|--|BTFBathnaha (2 PFs)  05:22+1805:23+181m??42552.02067mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#45|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  05:45+3-??42559.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site