Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:16:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:16:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad- ASANSOL [CATCH 12552 AC Express at Asansol]- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Yesvantpur.

18392/Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya to Chennai- Bangalore (Catch 12552 at Asansol, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 15 2014 (00:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3848 km  1 xfers
#1. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1539 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 2111 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 18:25 +4 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra Express/22911
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:30-410.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:04-00:06-2m1239.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)00:50-01:10-20m1279.085493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m02182.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00-04:10-10m42263.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#6/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m12316.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18-05:21-3m12356.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m32401.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#9/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m02423.060440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m12476.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#11/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  08:31-08:33-2m02527.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m22553.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#13/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20-11:30-10m02664.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m12727.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m22762.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m22840.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m22895.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55-17:20-25m02933.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m221005.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m221013.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#21/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m321044.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-20:15-15m221076.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m021130.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m321178.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m021196.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58-23:03-5m321281.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14-00:16-2m331357.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m031433.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)•  01:35-01:45-10m231451.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-03:02-5m131480.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m531539.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552 - Buffer: 21m
230 intermediate stations04:55200.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-09:05-15m441739.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00-10:05-5m041781.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#34/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m041834.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08102.0
#35/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m041936.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#36/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36-12:38-2m041958.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:18112.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m242070.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07-16:09-2m342248.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m042276.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20-17:35-15m442295.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m042442.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m042659.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:54193.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m052852.05818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30-04:45-15m053052.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05294.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m353346.05818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#46/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15-11:40-25m053483.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#47/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m053613.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m053697.049404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#49/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:25--553848.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site