Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad- ASANSOL [CATCH 12552 AC Express at Asansol]- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Yesvantpur.

18392/Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya to Chennai- Bangalore (Catch 12552 at Asansol, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 15 2014 (12:09AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3849 km  1 xfers
#1. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1539 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 2110 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 18:25 +4 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra Express/22911
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:30+6410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:06+1500:08+152m1239.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)00:50+1301:10+1720m1279.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:25+1402:27+142m02182.069455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#5/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  03:28-1003:30+42m02253.020524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00-504:10+1510m42263.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#7/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+282m12316.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#8/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18+3105:21+303m12356.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1406:25+145m32401.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#10/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50+3706:52+372m02423.060440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#11/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45+3007:50+295m12476.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#12/==/PHAPatharia  08:31+2908:33+292m02527.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:58+3309:00+332m22553.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#14/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1311:30+3110m02664.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28+2712:30+272m12727.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2213:15+2110m22762.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+815:00+155m22840.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+2615:41+262m22895.033132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0938.0
#19%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  16:50+2917:15+4825m02933.08397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#20/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1718:10+1:172m221005.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:1518:30+1:145m221013.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:3518:58+1:362m321044.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1:5720:10+1:5710m221076.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:1620:55+2:162m021130.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:1821:29+2:182m321178.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:2121:48+2:222m021196.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:1223:03+2:115m321281.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:2400:16+2:242m331357.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#29/==/PNME•Parasnath (5 PFs)•  01:18+2:1801:20+2:182m031433.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2:1801:45+2:1710m231451.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#31/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1:3803:02+1:405m131480.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+1:5503:55+1:545m531539.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552 - Buffer: 21m
230 intermediate stations04:55200.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+109:05+715m441739.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#34/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1010:05+115m041781.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#35/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+910:52+102m041834.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08102.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+1312:02+122m041936.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#37/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+2412:38+252m041958.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:18112.0
#38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+813:58+82m242070.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+5416:09+552m342248.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+5816:50+585m042276.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+5817:35+1:0715m442295.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+1:4019:15+1:402m042442.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#43/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:4722:10+1:4910m042659.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:54193.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+2:1101:05+2:121m052852.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:4604:45+1:4315m053052.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05294.0
#46/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:0308:52+2:032m353346.05818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#47/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+1:5311:40+1:4925m053483.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#48/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2:2013:45+2:175m053613.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#49/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1:5215:22+2:142m053697.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:03152.0
#50/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:25+1:49-553849.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site