Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad- ASANSOL [CATCH 12552 AC Express at Asansol]- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Yesvantpur.

18392/Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya to Chennai- Bangalore (Catch 12552 at Asansol, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 15 2014 (00:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 3650 km  1 xfers
#1. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1539 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 2111 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 18:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 540 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra Express/22911
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:30+13??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:04+2500:06+252m??239.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)00:50+2101:10+2720m??279.085492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:23+2802:25+282m??2182.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00+604:10+2910m??2263.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#6/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:48+4204:50+422m??2316.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18+4505:21+473m??2356.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+2806:25+295m??2401.052 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#9/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50+4306:52+432m??2423.060440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45+4007:50+415m??2476.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#11/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  08:31+4108:33+412m??2527.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:58+4109:00+412m??2553.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#13/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+2311:30+4410m??2664.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28+3912:30+392m??2727.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+3413:15+3810m??2762.047 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1815:00+245m??2840.085 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+3815:41+382m??2895.030132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#18/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+5617:20+1:1625m??2932.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:4818:12+1:482m??21005.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:0018:30+1:595m??21013.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#21/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:5718:58+1:572m??21044.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:1920:15+2:1815m??21076.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:2320:55+2:232m??21130.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:2921:29+2:292m??21178.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:2821:48+2:292m??21196.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:3223:03+2:325m??21281.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:3700:16+2:372m??31357.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:3001:20+2:312m??31432.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:3201:45+2:3110m??31450.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#30/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  02:57+1:4303:02+1:475m??31480.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:0703:55+2:065m??31539.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+1409:05+1315m??31539.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+2010:05+215m??31580.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#34/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2010:52+222m??31633.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08103.0
#35/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+2512:02+242m??31736.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#36/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+3112:38+332m??31758.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:18112.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+1013:58+92m??31870.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+1:1616:09+1:172m??32048.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2516:50+1:255m??32076.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1:2417:35+1:2815m??32095.090 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+1:4919:15+1:512m??32242.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2822:10+2:2910m??32459.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:54193.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+2:3001:05+2:311m??42652.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:3004:45+2:2915m??42852.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05294.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:3208:52+2:322m??43146.05819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#46/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+2:2311:40+2:2225m??43283.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#47/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:3013:30+2:275m??43413.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2:0815:00+2:082m??43497.046404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations03:25153.0
#49/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:25+1:37-??43650.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site