Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Tatanagar- KHARAGPUR (CATCH 12863 YPR Express at Kharagpur] - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Yesvantpur.

18393/Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Bangalore/ Yesvantpur (Catch 12863 at Kharagpur) [Wed ONLY] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 15 2014 (00:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 3311 km  1 xfers
#1. 12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express/12444
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+019:42+12m??113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+1:2501:30+1:325m??2428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+2:0504:00+2:335m??2622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+3:2206:40+3:2310m??2775.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+3:3709:41+3:365m??2980.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:34170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:15+3:2612:25+3:2810m??21150.049241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/--/KNFKhanudih12:38+3:3612:40+3:442m??21160.042243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3:3614:40+3:362m??21242.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+3:3816:17+3:402m??21331.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+4:1918:20+4:1110m??21466.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+3322:30+335m??21466.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+3623:57+372m??21582.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+4301:00+442m??31645.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+4601:35+462m??31688.06636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4702:45+475m??31760.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+5203:25+525m??31788.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+5004:10+4915m??31807.093 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+5904:58+592m??31878.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+1:0406:00+1:0110m??31954.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+542m??32028.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+1:0708:14+1:082m??32101.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1009:15+1:105m??32171.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+5611:00+5520m??32232.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2313:01+1:251m??32382.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3513:57+1:362m??32432.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:4314:30+1:431m??32475.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:4915:03+1:501m??32522.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:2317:00+1:2215m??32582.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:3217:25+1:331m??32614.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:3718:00+1:371m??32656.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:3118:12+1:241m??32671.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3918:57+1:311m??32721.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:2220:13+1:111m??32837.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:1021:40+1:112m??32876.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:2623:05+1:2810m??32959.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:3623:25+1:395m??32969.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:0601:52+1:162m??43074.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+5103:40+575m??43158.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:2204:10+1:221m??43199.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:2104:45+1:212m??43233.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:2505:40+1:282m??43290.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#43/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0906:25+1:142m??43296.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#44/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+54-??43311.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site