Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Tatanagar- KHARAGPUR (CATCH 12863 YPR Express at Kharagpur] - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Yesvantpur.

18393/Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Bangalore/ Yesvantpur (Catch 12863 at Kharagpur) [Wed ONLY] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 15 2014 (00:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 3312 km  1 xfers
#1. 12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1467 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express/12444
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+119:42+12m??113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+2:1101:30+2:145m??2428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+3:2204:00+3:345m??2622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+4:4406:40+4:4310m??2775.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+4:3209:41+4:325m??2980.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:34170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:15+4:4712:25+4:5010m??21150.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/--/KNFKhanudih12:38+4:1112:40+4:162m??21160.042243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+4:4714:40+4:472m??21242.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+4:2516:17+4:272m??21331.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:53136.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+4:4218:20+4:3710m??21467.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+222:30+35m??21467.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+423:57+52m??21583.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1201:00+132m??31646.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+1801:35+182m??31689.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2802:45+285m??31761.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+3603:25+365m??31789.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3304:10+3215m??31808.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4004:58+402m??31879.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+4706:00+4410m??31955.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3607:20+362m??32030.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4508:14+452m??32102.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4509:15+455m??32172.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2811:00+2620m??32233.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+5213:01+551m??32383.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0713:57+1:092m??32434.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2114:30+1:221m??32476.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:2815:03+1:291m??32523.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5317:00+5015m??32583.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:0317:25+1:041m??32615.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0918:00+1:101m??32657.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:1318:12+1:141m??32672.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1318:57+1:141m??32722.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:1220:13+1:131m??32838.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3521:40+362m??32877.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+5623:05+5910m??32960.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:0723:25+1:095m??32970.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4101:52+492m??43075.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2303:40+275m??43159.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+5204:10+531m??43200.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+5304:45+532m??43234.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+5705:40+1:002m??43291.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#43/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+4106:25+442m??43297.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#44/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+24-??43312.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site