Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 23:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 23:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Tatanagar- KHARAGPUR (CATCH 12863 YPR Express at Kharagpur] - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Yesvantpur.

18393/Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Bangalore/ Yesvantpur (Catch 12863 at Kharagpur) [Wed ONLY] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 15 2014 (12:22AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 3310 km  1 xfers
#1. 12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1844 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 33 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express/12444
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+119:42+22m??113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+1:2301:30+1:285m??2428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+2:0304:00+2:175m??2622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+2:4906:40+2:4810m??2775.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+2:4809:41+2:485m??2980.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:34170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3:0512:25+3:0610m??21150.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations02:1392.0
#8/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+2:3014:40+2:302m??21242.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+2:3216:17+2:352m??21331.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+2:4518:20+2:3910m??21466.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+225m??21466.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+2123:57+222m??21582.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+2301:00+242m??31645.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+302m??31688.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4102:45+415m??31760.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+4103:25+425m??31788.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3804:10+3815m??31807.09325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4504:58+452m??31878.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+4306:00+4110m??31954.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3007:20+312m??32029.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4108:14+422m??32101.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+3909:15+425m??32171.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+3011:00+3520m??32232.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+5413:01+561m??32382.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+5313:57+552m??32433.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0314:30+1:031m??32475.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:0815:03+1:091m??32522.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+3617:00+3715m??32582.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+4317:25+441m??32614.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+5718:00+571m??32656.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:0118:12+1:021m??32671.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:0118:57+1:021m??32721.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+4120:13+421m??32837.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3221:40+332m??32876.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+4723:05+5010m??32959.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+5523:25+565m??32969.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4101:52+492m??43074.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2303:40+275m??43158.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+491m??43199.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+462m??43233.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+4205:40+472m??43289.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#42/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+2906:25+332m??43295.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#43/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+23-??43310.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site