Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly safe connection to LTT on a weekend.

18396/Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 15 2014 (2:56AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1517 km  1 xfers
#1. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+508:01+61m??1138.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:48155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:49+1109:50+121m??1293.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1712:00+1710m??1431.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+513:00+515m??1431.02926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#6/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  13:24+2413:25+241m??1443.04033mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:55+2214:00+245m??1463.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:45+3214:46+331m??1505.05972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#9%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+4015:41+421m??1558.06397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  16:18+4216:19+431m??1597.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#11%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:50+5016:51+561m??1635.033222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations03:08104.0
#12/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:59+1720:00+191m??1739.017520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:206.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+1820:25+305m??1745.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:49+5020:50+501m??1768.062563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2991.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:19+4322:20+451m??1859.033458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations02:1071.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:30-300:35+85m??2930.063432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:10+501:11+111m??2966.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:49114.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2903:10+3110m??21080.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1807:55+245m??21342.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:49+2708:50+291m??21406.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#21/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:05+31-??21517.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site