Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly safe connection to LTT on a weekend.

18396/Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 15 2014 (02:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 3259 km  1 xfers
#1. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1084 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+1110.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1508:01+141m21138.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:48155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:49+2209:50+231m11293.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1212:00+1210m61431.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221 - Buffer: 18m
288 intermediate stations00:451744.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1513:00+1015m732175.02926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#6/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  13:24+3113:25+311m132187.04033mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:55+2914:00+345m132207.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:45+3814:46+391m032249.05972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#9%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+4115:41+411m032302.06397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  16:18+4116:19+411m032341.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#11%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:50+4616:51+551m032379.033222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations03:08104.0
#12/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:59+1720:00+181m232483.017520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:206.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+1520:25+305m232489.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:49+5020:50+511m132512.062561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:2991.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:19+4222:20+431m132603.033458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations02:1071.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:30-400:35+55m042674.063432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:10+301:11+81m042711.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1803:10+2010m042824.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+807:55+175m243086.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:49+2508:50+281m243150.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#21/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:05+34-043259.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site