Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Bi-weekly connection to Mumbai.

18397/Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Feb 15 2014 (03:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ NGNT/New Guntur  Buffer: 15m
#2. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+2??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1808:45+172m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+72m??1138.010518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2010:10+211m??1176.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+331m??1227.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+171m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2312:20+241m??1342.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1213:20+151m??1400.06015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45-13:46-1m??1425.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:090.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+285m??1425.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#11%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:45+3614:46+371m??1467.05972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#12%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+4615:41+461m??1520.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#13%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  16:18+4416:19+441m??1559.073153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#14%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:50+5216:51+591m??1596.033222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations03:08104.0
#15/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:59+1020:00+111m??1700.017520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+1420:25+315m??1706.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#17/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:49+1:0220:50+1:031m??1729.061561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:2991.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:19+5722:20+571m??1820.032457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations02:1070.0
#19/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+1400:35+205m??2890.063432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:10+2001:11+241m??2927.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+4203:10+4410m??21040.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1307:55+205m??21303.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:49+2508:50+271m??21366.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:15145.0
#24 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:05+19-??21511.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.