Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link

1840/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 16 2012 (8:41PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2032 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 33 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1206:50+125m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+162m??1141.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2609:50+252m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2810:02+281m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2610:55+261m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-112:35+510m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+512:55+71m??1390.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1815:50+1910m??1584.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1922:00+2010m??1973.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+1902:20+1912m??21265.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3603:33+353m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:23+503m??21481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14853 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#15/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)06:10+2:4506:35+2:4225m??21481.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2:4506:47+2:482m??21483.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+2:5607:14+2:572m??21507.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+2:5108:03+2:512m??21535.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+3:0208:25+3:042m??21563.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+3:0408:42+3:062m??21580.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#21|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+3:1009:00+3:132m??21599.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#22|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+2:4210:25+2:425m??21631.069283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+2:4510:52+2:452m??21660.072334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#24|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+2:4311:41+2:452m??21716.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#25|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:3412:20+2:3615m??21721.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#26|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+2:2213:25+2:262m??21776.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+2:3413:34+2:352m??21784.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#28|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+2:3513:58+2:362m??21811.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+2:3814:14+2:402m??21827.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+2:4014:30+2:402m??21841.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#31|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+2:2015:23+2:2411m??21885.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+2:2116:24+2:329m??21929.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#33|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+2:2916:53+2:302m??21948.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4284.0
#34|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+2:26-??22032.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site