Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 10:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 10:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link

1840/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (20:41)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2031 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 34 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+906:50+95m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1308:42+132m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2409:50+232m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2910:02+291m??1247.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2810:55+281m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+512:35+710m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+812:55+91m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2415:50+2510m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2722:00+2710m??1974.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2602:20+2812m??21266.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4703:33+483m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+5705:23+1:023m??21481.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14853 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)06:10+4:1906:35+4:1725m??21481.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4:1906:47+4:252m??21483.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+4:2907:14+4:302m??21507.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+4:1808:03+4:192m??21534.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#19|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+4:3008:25+4:302m??21563.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+4:3208:42+4:322m??21580.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#21|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+4:3609:00+4:372m??21599.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#22|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+4:0210:25+4:015m??21631.069283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+4:0310:52+4:042m??21660.072334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#24%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+3:5811:41+3:582m??21716.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#25%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3:4912:20+3:5115m??21721.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+3:3813:25+3:402m??21776.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:4813:34+3:482m??21784.075369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#28|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+3:5013:58+3:512m??21811.067390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+3:5514:14+3:582m??21827.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3:5914:30+3:592m??21841.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#31|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+4:0015:23+3:5411m??21884.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+3:4216:24+3:459m??21928.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#33|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+3:4116:53+3:412m??21948.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#34|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+3:17-??22031.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site