Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection for Jabalpur to Indore in Emergency condition.

18403/Σ Jabalpur- Indore Overnight Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Feb 15 2014 (4:24PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 45m  49 halts  Distance: 600 km  1 xfers
#1. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
S      
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-17:30+15??10.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  17:34+2317:36+232m??13.093397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:08+2718:10+272m??153.0104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  18:28+3718:30+382m??184.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:48+3318:50+332m??1100.095365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:08+3719:10+382m??1128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:48+3819:50+392m??1178.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:35+1421:50+2915m??1245.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1722:20+235m??1245.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+225m??2337.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+3301:26+332m??2417.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+603:30+1720m??2520.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#13/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+1804:14+182m??2561.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#14/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+2-??2600.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site