Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:48:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:48:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18406/Σ Karwar Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 15 2014 (19:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 963 km  2 xfers
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 560 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 27 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express/22636
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.03115mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:06+809:08+102m??126.06322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:48+809:50+162m??168.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:22+2010:24+222m??1100.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:54+1010:56+92m??1133.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:14+2511:16+282m??1149.04615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+212m??1203.05522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:30+2313:32+232m??1258.03411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#9%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  14:20+2414:22+342m??1286.0295mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+11-??1319.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+715:50+85m??1319.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#12|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m??1334.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+235m??1352.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+315m??1378.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#15|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1718:45+3910m??1403.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+3119:50+385m??1403.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#17!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+432m??1436.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#18|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m??1474.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1722:15+1610m??1494.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2623:30+262m??1569.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+271m??2601.063582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2800:26+292m??2625.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+3300:43+342m??2637.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+2202:35+232m??2752.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2802:45+322m??2759.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3303:25+355m??2798.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+3203:55+322m??2823.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+342m??2850.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#29!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+312m??2894.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#30/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+262m??2958.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#31/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+19-??2963.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.