Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18406/Σ Karwar Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 15 2014 (19:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3023 km  2 xfers
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 560 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express/22636
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -08:15+2310.03116mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:05+1909:07+212m1126.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:51+2109:53+302m1168.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:16+3610:18+402m11100.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:44+3710:46+362m11133.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:06+4411:08+482m11149.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:06+3712:08+382m11203.07922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+4012:52+422m21259.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  13:14+5413:16+1:032m11286.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+54-21319.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 11m
6 intermediate stations15:450.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2815:50+295m11319.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#12!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4416:00+442m11334.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+4016:35+465m11352.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+4917:40+495m11378.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#15|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3018:45+4010m21403.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 29m
306 intermediate stations01:002060.0
#16|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2219:50+285m232463.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#17!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3020:30+292m132496.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1421:25+152m132534.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#19!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+422:15+810m132554.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1123:30+132m032629.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:02+111m042661.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1300:26+142m042685.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+1800:43+222m142697.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2002:35+202m042812.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2502:45+262m042818.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2503:25+285m142858.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2503:55+252m042883.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+302m142910.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#29!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+272m142954.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#30/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+1906:25+202m243018.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#31/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+19-843023.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site