Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 11:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 11:22:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanniyakumari Chennai-Nagarsol--- weekly chain

18408/Σ Kanniyakumari Chennai-Nagarsol ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (10:50AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 2105 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 740 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 24 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+24??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+295m??116.06715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:08+3418:10+332m??147.05196mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+2719:05+315m??189.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#5/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:08+3920:10+402m??1155.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:28+4320:30+432m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+3521:05+372m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+4421:50+445m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4522:52+492m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+3800:25+515m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#11%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5902:10+592m??2527.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+4103:35+432m??2581.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+5304:10+532m??2619.07947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+572m??2649.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+5705:15+572m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+1:0405:45+1:042m??2715.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:04-106:05+01m??2733.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+35-??2740.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+8??2740.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+2710:25+262m??2809.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+2510:45+251m??2823.06388mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+2111:15+211m??2853.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+2311:50+3110m??2877.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+2813:05+282m??2951.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+292m??21002.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+3614:35+362m??21041.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+4515:35+452m??21109.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+572m??21157.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2918:10+245m??21213.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+302m??21267.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#31|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+4420:05+452m??21322.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#32!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3921:40+432m??21397.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:50+3110m??21503.015493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#34/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2200:25+221m??31512.079534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#35|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+2701:46+281m??31617.038524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#36|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1003:10+132m??31669.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#37|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+1603:43+181m??31699.057345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#38|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3304:47+412m??31758.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:0905:15+1:215m??31780.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:1705:55+1:302m??31810.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#41!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:3306:30+1:352m??31839.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:2308:15+1:282m??31953.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0009:45+1:015m??32016.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#44|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+5-??32105.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site