Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanniyakumari Chennai-Nagarsol--- weekly chain

18408/Σ Kanniyakumari Chennai-Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (10:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 2105 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+16??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2117:40+235m??116.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+2718:10+281m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1819:05+225m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+2920:10+311m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+341m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+302m??1203.065108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+3321:50+335m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3122:52+352m??1308.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+3300:25+425m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5702:10+572m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+292m??2581.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3704:10+372m??2618.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??2648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3605:15+362m??2684.066 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+402m??2715.060 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:03+006:05+02m??2733.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+15-??2739.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+1??2739.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1610:25+162m??2808.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+1510:45+181m??2822.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+1811:15+191m??2852.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+2511:50+3710m??2876.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+3013:05+302m??2950.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3014:00+312m??21001.072144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+3614:35+362m??21041.071170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+4015:35+402m??21109.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+522m??21158.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#29/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+3318:10+285m??21213.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2019:10+232m??21267.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#31|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3320:05+352m??21322.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#32!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+422m??21398.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2723:50+3210m??21503.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#34/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2300:25+241m??31512.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#35|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+3201:46+331m??31617.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#36|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+803:10+132m??31669.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#37|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+1103:43+141m??31699.057344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#38|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+4104:47+432m??31758.058 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:0005:15+1:265m??31780.048 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:3105:55+1:422m??31811.052 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#41|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:4606:30+1:472m??31839.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:4508:15+1:512m??31953.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:2309:45+1:245m??32016.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#44|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+9-??32105.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site