Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Madurai- Chennai-Nagarsol== weekly chain

18409/Σ Madurai- Chennai-Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (10:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1923 km  1 xfers
#1. 22624/Madurai-Chennai Egmore (Mahal) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 557 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai-Chennai Egmore (Mahal) Superfast Express/22624
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1022:12+142m??162.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+923:45+115m??1157.05686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#4!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+1100:40+122m??2206.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#5%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  01:14+1401:15+151m??2246.06732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#6%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)01:43+2401:45+242m??2277.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#7%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  02:24+2402:25+251m??2314.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#8%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  03:09+1903:10+211m??2356.03810mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+404:20+182m??2399.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:58+1906:00+192m??2502.04240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:20+5-??2557.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+1??2557.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1610:25+162m??2626.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#14/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+1510:45+181m??2640.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+1911:15+201m??2670.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)11:40+2711:50+3810m??2694.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#17/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+2913:05+292m??2769.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2614:00+262m??2819.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+3014:35+302m??2859.071170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+3315:35+322m??2928.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+4016:20+462m??2976.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#22/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2818:10+235m??21031.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+222m??21085.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#24|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2820:05+312m??21140.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#25!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+432m??21216.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#26/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:50+3110m??21322.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#27/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2400:25+251m??31330.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#28|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+3201:46+331m??31435.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#29|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1203:10+182m??31488.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#30|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+1703:43+191m??31517.057344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#31|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3904:47+422m??31576.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:1205:15+1:335m??31598.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:3505:55+1:482m??31629.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#34|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2:0206:30+2:032m??31657.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#35|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+2:0308:15+2:062m??31771.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#36|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:3709:45+1:395m??31834.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#37|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+39-??31923.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.