Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:19:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:19:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily & Fatest Connectivity .

1841/Σ Nasik-Daund-Pune Overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 16 2012 (20:44)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 570 km  1 xfers
#1. 12109/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panchavati Express/12109
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:28+218:30+22m??19.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+619:13+73m??152.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)20:13+820:15+142m??1119.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)20:48+520:50+82m??1134.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  21:23+1321:25+132m??1179.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  21:38+721:40+92m??1184.075564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+62m??1216.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  22:20+522:22+52m??1233.053595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4-??1257.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 23h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:000.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:1622:05+1:325m??2257.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+4300:05+451m??3299.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+5900:45+1:031m??3343.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+1:0301:53+1:033m??3411.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+2704:10+3315m??3495.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#16/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+32-??3570.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.