Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Madurai- Chennai-Nagarsol== weekly chain

18411/Σ Madurai- Chennai-Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (10:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 1859 km  1 xfers
#1. 12638/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12638
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+621:10+71m??140.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+921:24+101m??151.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1221:40+115m??162.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#5/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  22:24+1622:25+161m??1120.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+823:10+125m??1157.06586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+2001:05+202m??2280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#8/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18+502:20+182m??2335.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2104:00+212m??2438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??2469.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48+004:50+02m??2486.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25+5-??2493.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+1??2493.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1610:25+162m??2562.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+1510:45+171m??2576.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#16/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+1911:15+191m??2606.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)11:40+2711:50+3810m??2630.061 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+3113:05+312m??2704.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+282m??2755.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+3214:35+322m??2795.071170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+3415:35+342m??2863.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+4316:20+482m??2912.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#23/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2918:10+245m??2967.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+212m??21021.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#25|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2920:05+342m??21076.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#26!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3921:40+442m??21152.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2723:50+3210m??21258.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#28/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2400:25+251m??31266.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#29|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+3201:46+331m??31371.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#30|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1203:10+182m??31423.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#31|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+1703:43+191m??31453.057344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#32|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3904:47+422m??31512.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:1205:15+1:335m??31534.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:3505:55+1:482m??31565.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#35|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2:0206:30+2:032m??31593.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+2:0308:15+2:062m??31707.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#37|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:3709:45+1:395m??31770.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#38|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+39-??31859.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.