Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Madurai- Chennai-Nagarsol== weekly chain

18411/Σ Madurai- Chennai-Nagarsol ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (10:56AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 1858 km  1 xfers
#1. 12638/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 24 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12638
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+421:10+51m??140.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+721:24+71m??151.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1021:40+85m??162.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#5/==/MPAManaparai  22:24+822:25+81m??1120.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+223:10+85m??1157.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+3601:05+362m??2280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#8/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18+2302:20+242m??2335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+3804:00+382m??2438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+4304:30+432m??2469.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48+1204:50+122m??2487.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25+10-??2493.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+8??2493.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+2710:25+262m??2562.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+2510:45+251m??2576.06388mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#16/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+2111:15+211m??2606.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+2311:50+3110m??2630.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+2813:05+282m??2704.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+292m??2755.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+3614:35+362m??2794.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+4515:35+452m??2862.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+572m??2910.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#23%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2918:10+245m??2966.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+302m??21020.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#25|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+4420:05+452m??21075.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#26!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3921:40+432m??21150.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:50+3110m??21256.015493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#28/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2200:25+221m??31265.079534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#29|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+2701:46+281m??31370.038524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#30|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1003:10+132m??31422.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#31|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+1603:43+181m??31452.057345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#32|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3304:47+412m??31511.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:0905:15+1:215m??31533.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:1705:55+1:302m??31563.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#35!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:3306:30+1:352m??31592.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:2308:15+1:282m??31706.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#37|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0009:45+1:015m??31769.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#38|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+5-??31858.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site