Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:50:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:50:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tirunelveli- Chennai-Nagarsol== weekly chain

18412/Σ Tirunelveli- Chennai-Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (10:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2016 km  1 xfers
#1. 12632/Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 650 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
      S
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nellai Superfast Express (PT)/12632
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:40+2??10.07444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:33+1020:35+112m??165.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:53+1420:55+152m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:18+2221:20+222m??1114.058108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#5%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1822:10+185m??1157.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  22:29+2322:30+241m??1178.057169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+2023:15+202m??1219.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+1600:55+175m??2314.07286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#9/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??2437.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1003:50+172m??2492.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:24+2304:25+241m??2529.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:49+2604:50+271m??2559.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:23+2605:25+262m??2595.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:53+2805:55+282m??2626.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#15/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:14-106:15+01m??2643.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:55+7-??2650.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+1??2650.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1610:25+162m??2719.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#19/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+1510:45+181m??2733.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#20/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+1911:15+201m??2763.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)11:40+2711:50+3810m??2787.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#22/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+2913:05+292m??2862.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2614:00+262m??2912.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#24/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+3014:35+302m??2952.071170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+3315:35+322m??21021.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+4016:20+462m??21069.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#27/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2818:10+235m??21124.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#28|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+222m??21178.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#29|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2820:05+312m??21233.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#30!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+432m??21309.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:50+3110m??21415.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#32/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2400:25+251m??31423.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#33|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+3201:46+331m??31528.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#34|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1203:10+182m??31581.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#35|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+1703:43+191m??31610.057344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#36|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3904:47+422m??31669.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:1205:15+1:335m??31691.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:3505:55+1:482m??31722.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#39|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2:0206:30+2:032m??31750.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+2:0308:15+2:062m??31864.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:3709:45+1:395m??31927.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#42|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+39-??32016.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.