Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tuticorin - Chennai - Nagarsol == weekly chain

18413/Σ Tuticorin - Chennai - Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
      S
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.0565mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:08+420:10+32m??17.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+720:30+81m??131.08370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:40+1020:42+112m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??167.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:23+1921:25+192m??189.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1721:55+182m??1116.082108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+202m??1142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1222:50+135m??1159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2223:20+221m??1199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+1923:50+192m??1221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1201:30+245m??2316.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+3902:35+401m??2386.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+4703:15+472m??2439.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1804:35+222m??2494.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+272m??2531.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:33+3205:35+322m??2561.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:49+3005:50+311m??2572.04526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:23+2606:25+262m??2597.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:54+3106:55+311m??2628.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:14+107:15+21m??2646.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:50+13-??2652.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+1??2652.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1610:25+162m??2721.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#25/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+1510:45+181m??2735.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#26/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+1811:15+191m??2765.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+2511:50+3710m??2789.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+3013:05+302m??2863.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#29/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3014:00+312m??2914.072144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+3614:35+362m??2954.071170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+4015:35+402m??21022.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+522m??21071.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#33/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+3318:10+285m??21126.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2019:10+232m??21180.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3320:05+352m??21235.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#36!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+422m??21311.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#37/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2723:50+3210m??21416.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#38/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2300:25+241m??31425.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#39|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+3201:46+331m??31530.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#40|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+803:10+132m??31582.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#41|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+1103:43+141m??31612.057344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#42|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+4104:47+432m??31671.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:0005:15+1:265m??31693.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#44!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:3105:55+1:422m??31724.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#45|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:4606:30+1:472m??31752.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#46|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:4508:15+1:512m??31866.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#47|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:2309:45+1:245m??31929.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#48|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+9-??32018.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site