Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tuticorin - Chennai - Nagarsol == weekly chain

18413/Σ Tuticorin - Chennai - Nagarsol ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:04AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 24 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.0565mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:08+220:10+32m??18.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+720:30+81m??131.08370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#4/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:40+1020:42+112m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:03+1721:05+182m??167.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+202m??189.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1621:55+172m??1116.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:14+1922:16+192m??1142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1222:50+135m??1159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2423:20+241m??1199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:48+2223:50+232m??1221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1001:30+145m??2316.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+2402:35+251m??2386.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+3303:15+322m??2439.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1404:35+152m??2494.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+212m??2531.07947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:33+2505:35+262m??2561.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:49+2305:50+241m??2572.04531mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m??2597.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:54+3406:55+351m??2628.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:14+2007:15+211m??2646.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:50+13-??2652.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+10??2652.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+282m??2721.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#25/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+2610:45+271m??2735.06388mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#26/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+2311:15+231m??2765.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+2411:50+3210m??2789.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+2913:05+292m??2863.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#29/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3014:00+312m??2914.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+3814:35+372m??2953.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+4715:35+472m??21021.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+5216:20+592m??21069.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#33%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+3118:10+265m??21125.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+3119:10+332m??21179.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+4320:05+442m??21234.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#36!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3521:40+402m??21309.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#37/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2523:50+3110m??21415.015493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#38/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2100:25+211m??31424.079534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#39|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+2601:46+271m??31529.038524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#40|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+903:10+132m??31581.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#41|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+1503:43+181m??31611.057345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#42|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3204:47+392m??31670.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:0805:15+1:205m??31692.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#44!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:1405:55+1:272m??31722.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#45!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:3106:30+1:332m??31751.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#46|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:2208:15+1:282m??31865.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#47|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0009:45+1:025m??31928.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#48|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+6-??32017.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site