Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Sengottai - Chennai - Nagarsol

18414/Σ Sengottai - Chennai - Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2032 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.040177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+118:30+13m??18.064161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+818:46+81m??124.049195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+818:58+81m??133.064182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+919:10+101m??145.083156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1319:35+141m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+1819:46+181m??189.078140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59+2220:00+231m??1106.035110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05+020:06+01m??1109.068106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2320:27+232m??1130.054108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1621:20+175m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)22:20+1422:30+2310m??1236.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+700:10+95m??2330.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2701:55+272m??2454.04745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+903:10+115m??2508.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1104:50+132m??2611.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:19+1905:20+201m??2642.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:05+3-??2667.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+0??2667.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1510:25+152m??2736.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+1010:45+111m??2750.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+611:15+61m??2780.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1811:50+2910m??2804.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+2713:05+272m??2878.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+302m??2929.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+3514:35+352m??2968.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+3915:35+392m??21036.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+5216:20+522m??21084.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+3018:10+255m??21140.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+202m??21194.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#31|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2820:05+302m??21249.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#32!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+2721:40+332m??21325.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+1923:50+2610m??21430.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#34/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:25+211m??31439.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#35|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+2801:46+291m??31544.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#36|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+703:10+132m??31596.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#37|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+1003:43+121m??31626.057344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#38|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+4004:47+442m??31685.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:0505:15+1:265m??31707.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:3205:55+1:462m??31738.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#41|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:5206:30+1:532m??31766.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:4408:15+1:462m??31880.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:1609:45+1:175m??31943.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#44|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+4-??32032.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site