Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:44:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:44:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Sengottai - Chennai - Nagarsol

18414/Σ Sengottai - Chennai - Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:05AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2032 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+1??10.040181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+118:30+23m??18.064158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+618:46+61m??124.050194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+618:58+61m??133.065182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+719:10+81m??145.082154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1019:35+121m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+1519:46+151m??189.078141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59+1920:00+201m??1106.034111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05+420:06+41m??1109.06890mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1920:27+192m??1130.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1421:20+155m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1322:30+2110m??1236.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+500:10+85m??2330.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2901:55+292m??2454.04745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1303:10+155m??2508.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1604:50+172m??2611.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:19+2305:20+241m??2642.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:05+7-??2667.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+4??2667.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+2210:25+212m??2736.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+191m??2750.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+1211:15+131m??2780.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1711:50+3310m??2804.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+2513:05+242m??2878.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+242m??2929.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+2914:35+302m??2968.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+3415:35+342m??21036.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+352m??21084.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1318:10+85m??21140.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+419:10+72m??21194.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#31|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2520:05+252m??21249.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#32!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+2121:40+252m??21324.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+923:50+1710m??21430.015493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#34/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:25+161m??31439.079534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#35|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+2401:46+261m??31544.038524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#36|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+403:10+72m??31596.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#37|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+403:43+71m??31626.057345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#38|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2704:47+342m??31685.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:0405:15+1:235m??31707.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:2805:55+1:392m??31737.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#41!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:4406:30+1:452m??31766.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:3508:15+1:382m??31880.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0409:45+1:055m??31943.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#44|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+9-??32032.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site