Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Rameswaran - Chennai - Nagarsol

18415/Σ Rameswaran - Chennai - Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:08AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2030 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+917:30+101m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+1818:30+191m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+185m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+1719:30+181m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+1819:55+181m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+420:35+55m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+620:51+61m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+621:15+71m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+722:30+195m??1265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+2923:15+302m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+3723:45+381m??1354.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+3600:20+362m??2385.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+3400:45+341m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+3301:05+331m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+3101:45+351m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+603:20+1610m??2507.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+2504:20+252m??2574.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+2504:55+262m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+3005:25+302m??2641.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+412m??2659.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+3-??2665.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+4??2665.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+2110:25+202m??2734.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#28/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+181m??2748.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#29/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+1411:15+141m??2778.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1811:50+3410m??2802.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#31/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+2613:05+252m??2876.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#32/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+252m??2927.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+2914:35+292m??2966.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+3415:35+352m??21034.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+372m??21082.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#36%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1318:10+85m??21138.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#37|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+719:10+92m??21192.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#38|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+272m??21247.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#39!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+2421:40+272m??21322.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#40/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+1123:50+1910m??21428.015493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#41/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+800:25+101m??31437.079534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#42|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+1901:46+211m??31542.038524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#43|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08-103:10+32m??31594.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#44|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+103:43+41m??31624.057345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#45|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2504:47+352m??31683.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#46!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:0505:15+1:245m??31705.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#47!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:3205:55+1:432m??31735.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#48!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:4806:30+1:492m??31764.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#49|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:3808:15+1:392m??31878.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#50|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0509:45+1:075m??31941.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#51|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+8-??32030.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site