Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:19:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:19:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Rameswaran - Chennai - Nagarsol

18416/Σ Rameswaran - Chennai - Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1966 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+520:45+61m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+821:20+75m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1821:50+191m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2122:40+221m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1723:30+165m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:02+201m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)01:00+1701:10+2810m??2265.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3601:30+371m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+3802:15+391m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+4602:55+462m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+2604:05+262m??2443.06646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+3404:40+351m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+3605:05+371m??2510.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+392m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+3906:10+401m??2576.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??2594.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+17-??2601.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+2??2601.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1610:25+152m??2670.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#23/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+1010:45+111m??2684.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+411:15+51m??2714.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1811:50+3210m??2738.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+3113:05+312m??2812.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+282m??2863.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+3114:35+322m??2902.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+3315:35+332m??2970.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+4416:20+452m??21018.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#31%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2318:10+185m??21074.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#32|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+132m??21128.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#33|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+1820:05+182m??21183.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#34!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+1521:40+222m??21259.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#35/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+1123:50+1610m??21364.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#36/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+600:25+111m??31373.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#37|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+1801:46+201m??31478.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#38|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+503:10+122m??31530.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#39|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+903:43+131m??31560.057344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#40|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3004:47+352m??31619.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#41!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+4705:15+1:095m??31641.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:2205:55+1:382m??31672.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#43!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:4706:30+1:482m??31700.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#44|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:3908:15+1:442m??31814.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#45|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:1409:45+1:165m??31877.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#46|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+7-??31966.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site