Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:19:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:19:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Manargudi - Chennai - Nagarsol

18418/Σ Mannargudi - Chennai-Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1761 km  1 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+621:45+1310m??113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-522:45+710m??144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m??169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1323:20+131m??183.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1423:55+162m??1114.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1500:20+161m??2134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1500:40+161m??2151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+152m??2194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+602:40+2010m??2236.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+232m??2339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+2804:50+291m??2370.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-105:10+01m??2388.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55-1-??2395.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+1??2395.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1610:25+162m??2464.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+1510:45+181m??2478.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+1911:15+201m??2508.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)11:40+2711:50+3810m??2532.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+2913:05+292m??2607.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2614:00+262m??2657.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+3014:35+302m??2697.071170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+3315:35+322m??2766.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+4016:20+462m??2814.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#25/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2818:10+235m??2869.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+222m??2923.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2820:05+312m??2978.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+432m??21054.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:50+3110m??21160.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#30/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2400:25+251m??31168.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#31|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+3201:46+331m??31273.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1203:10+182m??31326.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#33|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+1703:43+191m??31355.057344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#34|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3904:47+422m??31414.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:1205:15+1:335m??31436.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:3505:55+1:482m??31467.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#37|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2:0206:30+2:032m??31495.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#38|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+2:0308:15+2:062m??31609.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:3709:45+1:395m??31672.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#40|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+39-??31761.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.