Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Manargudi - Chennai - Nagarsol

18418/Σ Mannargudi - Chennai-Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1760 km  1 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 1
      S
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0110.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+621:45+1210m1113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-722:45+310m3144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m1169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+923:20+101m1183.05530mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:54+923:55+111m11114.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+900:20+101m12134.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:38+900:40+92m12151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+901:25+172m12194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+902:40+2910m32236.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#11/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:44+2103:44+230m02304.06350mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2904:20+302m52339.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:48+3404:50+342m62370.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:08+005:10+02m32388.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55+13-32395.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+012395.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1310:25+132m02464.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+1110:45+111m02478.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#19/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+1111:15+121m02508.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1911:50+3510m12532.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+2313:05+232m02606.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2014:00+202m32657.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+2314:35+232m02696.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#24/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+2315:35+222m02764.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+2316:20+262m02812.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#26%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1918:10+145m02868.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+919:10+132m02922.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#28|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+1920:05+192m02977.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#29!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+1721:40+202m021052.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#30/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+623:50+1410m021158.015493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#31/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+500:25+91m331167.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#32|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+2001:46+211m031272.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#33|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+603:10+102m031324.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#34|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+503:43+71m131354.057345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#35|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1704:47+222m031413.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+5605:15+1:195m031435.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#37!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:2505:55+1:372m031465.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#38!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:4306:30+1:452m031494.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#39|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:3908:15+1:432m031608.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0709:45+1:085m031671.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#41|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+9-131760.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site