Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:47:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:47:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Manargudi - Chennai - Nagarsol

18418/Σ Mannargudi - Chennai-Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1761 km  1 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+621:45+1310m??113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-522:45+910m??144.010762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m??169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1523:20+161m??183.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1723:55+182m??1114.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1700:20+181m??2134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1700:40+171m??2151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+162m??2194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+502:40+1810m??2236.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2204:20+222m??2339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+2704:50+281m??2370.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-105:10+01m??2388.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55-2-??2395.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+1??2395.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1510:25+152m??2464.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+1410:45+171m??2478.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:15+171m??2508.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+2411:50+3610m??2532.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+3013:05+292m??2606.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+302m??2657.072144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+3514:35+352m??2697.071170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+3915:35+382m??2765.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+512m??2814.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#25/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+3118:10+265m??2869.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+212m??2923.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3120:05+332m??2978.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3521:40+402m??21054.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:50+3110m??21159.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#30/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2200:25+231m??31168.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#31|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+3301:46+341m??31273.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+903:10+142m??31325.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#33|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+1003:43+131m??31355.057344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#34|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+4504:47+462m??31414.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:0105:15+1:195m??31436.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:3305:55+1:442m??31467.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#37|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:4906:30+1:502m??31495.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#38|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:4608:15+1:502m??31609.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:2309:45+1:235m??31672.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#40|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+9-??31761.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site