Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:54:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:54:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tiruchchirappalli Jn - Chennai - Nagarsol

18419/Σ Tiruchchirappalli Jn - Chennai - Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:14AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1702 km  1 xfers
#1. 16178/Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express/16178
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -22:40+3??10.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  22:47+822:48+91m??13.05684mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3%==%TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town (2 PFs)  22:54+1222:55+161m??18.02373mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  23:04+1523:05+171m??112.06471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  23:19+1923:20+191m??127.07860mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham  23:34+2023:35+201m??145.010781mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#7/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:49+2523:50+261m??170.07276mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#8%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??2105.03752mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#9%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2300:52+232m??2123.06845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2701:45+275m??2178.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:19+3302:20+331m??2215.06848mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+302m??2281.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:49+2903:50+301m??2312.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:09+2504:10+261m??2330.0813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:507.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:00-10-??2337.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+4??2337.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+2210:25+212m??2406.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+191m??2420.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#19/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+1211:15+131m??2450.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1711:50+3310m??2474.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+2513:05+242m??2548.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+242m??2599.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+2914:35+302m??2638.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#24/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+3415:35+342m??2706.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+352m??2754.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#26%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1318:10+85m??2810.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+419:10+72m??2864.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#28|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2520:05+252m??2919.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#29!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+2121:40+252m??2994.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#30/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+923:50+1710m??21100.015493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#31/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:25+161m??31109.079534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#32|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+2401:46+261m??31214.038524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#33|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+403:10+72m??31266.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#34|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+403:43+71m??31296.057345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#35|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2704:47+342m??31355.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:0405:15+1:235m??31377.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#37!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:2805:55+1:392m??31407.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#38!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:4406:30+1:452m??31436.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#39|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:3508:15+1:382m??31550.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0409:45+1:055m??31613.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#41|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+9-??31702.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site