Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Nagarsol - Chennai - Tuticorin

18421/Σ Nagarsol - Chennai - Tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:21AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
#1. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1365 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+014:50+165m??189.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+1415:50+142m??1152.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+417:40+112m??1266.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+2518:25+365m??1295.030383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+185m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1520:05+152m??1347.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+1721:10+191m??1406.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1721:40+192m??1436.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+2822:28+351m??1488.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#11/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+271m??2593.08534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25-1601:35+110m??2602.069493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2303:09+282m??2708.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+3204:31+331m??2783.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2805:47+282m??2838.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1607:05+255m??2892.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#17%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1708:10+182m??2948.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  08:50+2108:52+212m??2996.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2609:58+262m??21064.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:38+2210:40+232m??21103.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:26+2511:28+252m??21154.040145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5274.0
#22/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•13:20-513:30+1510m??21228.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:53+2513:55+252m??21252.079153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  14:18+2914:20+292m??21282.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+2214:55+195m??21296.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#26/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:43+3015:45+302m??21360.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:005.0
#27/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:45+5-??21365.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+0??21365.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+420:00+42m??21390.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1020:30+102m??21420.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+122m??21445.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#32/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+1521:00+142m??21456.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+1421:25+142m??21486.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#34/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1122:10+115m??21523.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#35/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2022:50+202m??21578.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#36/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+282m??21632.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3600:30+365m??31702.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#38/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+3802:10+402m??31796.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+412m??31818.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#40/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3603:20+385m??31858.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4403:40+442m??31876.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+4604:02+472m??31902.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#43%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+4904:25+482m??31928.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+4904:45+492m??31950.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+4905:07+482m??31972.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+4705:20+481m??31986.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#47/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+302m??32010.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??32016.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#49/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+9-??32017.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site