Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:41:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:41:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Nagarsol - Chennai - Tuticorin

18421/Σ Nagarsol - Chennai - Tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1366 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -13:30+9??10.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+1814:50+335m??189.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+2715:50+282m??1152.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+172m??1266.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+2218:25+355m??1295.030382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+205m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1520:05+192m??1347.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+2521:10+271m??1406.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+332m??1436.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+5222:28+551m??1488.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#11/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+4400:20+461m??2593.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+201:35+1610m??2602.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+3203:09+352m??2708.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+2904:31+341m??2783.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3405:47+342m??2838.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2007:05+265m??2892.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#17/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2408:10+242m??2948.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  08:50+3308:52+332m??2996.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+3409:58+332m??21064.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:38+3210:40+322m??21104.066144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:26+3511:28+352m??21155.040145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5274.0
#22/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•13:20+713:30+1510m??21229.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:53+3013:55+302m??21253.079153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  14:18+3214:20+322m??21283.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+2414:55+225m??21297.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#26/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:43+3215:45+322m??21361.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:005.0
#27/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:45+1-??21366.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+0??21366.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+520:00+52m??21391.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1520:30+152m??21421.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+162m??21446.08226mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#32/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+1821:00+182m??21457.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+1621:25+162m??21487.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#34/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1522:10+155m??21524.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#35/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2122:50+222m??21579.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#36/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+302m??21633.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3800:30+385m??31703.05885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#38/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+432m??31797.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+4702:30+462m??31819.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#40/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3903:20+435m??31859.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4603:40+462m??31877.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+5004:02+532m??31903.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#43%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+5504:25+552m??31929.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+5504:45+552m??31951.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+5405:07+542m??31973.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+5305:20+531m??31987.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#47/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3506:00+342m??32011.04815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??32017.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#49/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+13-??32018.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site