Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:09:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:09:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Nagarsol - Chennai - Sengottai

18422/Σ Nagarsol - Chennai - Sengottai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
#1. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1366 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -13:30+26??10.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+5314:50+1:075m??189.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+1:0315:50+1:032m??1152.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0017:40+1:022m??1266.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+1:0718:25+1:145m??1295.030384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+5119:30+555m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+5420:05+562m??1347.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+1:0321:10+1:051m??1406.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:0821:40+1:132m??1436.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+1:2322:28+1:311m??1488.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#11/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+1:1600:20+1:161m??2593.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+4201:35+4610m??2602.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#13!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:1403:09+1:192m??2708.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+1:1704:31+1:221m??2783.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:0105:47+1:032m??2838.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4507:05+535m??2892.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#17/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+5208:10+532m??2948.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#18/==/TU•Tadipatri (3 PFs)•  08:50+1:0308:52+1:032m??2996.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+1:0609:58+1:062m??21065.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0810:40+1:112m??21104.066144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:26+1:1111:28+1:112m??21155.040145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5274.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:20+2713:30+4010m??21229.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:53+5513:55+542m??21253.079153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  14:18+5914:20+1:002m??21283.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+5314:55+525m??21298.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:43+1:0715:45+1:072m??21361.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:005.0
#27/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:45+31-??21366.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:55+0??21366.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+421:25+42m??21391.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+1021:55+102m??21422.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+823:20+105m??21525.07645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#32/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+132m??31579.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:20+1602:25+225m??31703.05486mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)04:10+1504:20+2810m??31797.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2605:25+285m??31859.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2106:17+222m??31903.076108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#37|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??31924.035106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:40+2506:42+242m??31927.073110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#39|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:56+2606:57+261m??31944.068140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  07:07+2907:09+302m??31955.086175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#41|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:32+3207:34+332m??31988.070156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#42|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:44+3407:45+351m??32000.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:57+3407:58+341m??32009.056195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#44|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+3408:17+342m??32025.013161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#45|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:55+11-??32033.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.