Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:56:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:56:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAS ADI CHAIN VIA GOOTY

18425/Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Feb 16 2014 (18:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
#1. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 3m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 16502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 02:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+1??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1510:25+152m??169.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+1410:45+171m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:15+171m??1113.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+2411:50+3610m??1137.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+3013:05+292m??1211.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#7/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+302m??1262.072144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+3514:35+352m??1302.071170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+3915:35+382m??1370.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+512m??1419.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)/16502 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+322m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+3219:30+3815m??1447.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4520:15+442m??1500.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)T20:48+4920:53+525m??1540.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5821:25+592m??1569.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00-301:05+355m??2677.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:42+1101:45+143m??2714.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+4804:00+5410m??2827.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:1606:55+1:2010m??21013.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5285.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4608:50+473m??21098.055 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1467.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:04+3510:05+381m??21165.049539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:59+2811:00+311m??21209.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+912:35+305m??21251.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48+2815:50+92m??21411.042212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#25/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:08+1:3517:15+1:307m??21466.065187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  18:43+1:2818:48+1:405m??21561.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+1:0522:20+1:0410m??21722.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:04+1:1623:05+1:171m??21772.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+1:0600:28+1:115m??31852.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:56+1:1700:58+1:172m??31888.061 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  01:58-101:59+01m??31949.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  02:20+1:00-??31952.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site