Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAS ADI CHAIN VIA GOOTY

18425/Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Feb 16 2014 (18:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1950 km  1 xfers
#1. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 3m Distance: 417 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 16502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 02:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+2??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1610:25+152m??169.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+1010:45+111m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+411:15+61m??1113.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1811:50+3210m??1137.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+3113:05+312m??1211.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#7/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+292m??1262.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+3214:35+322m??1301.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+3315:35+332m??1369.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+452m??1417.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)/16502 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+192m??1417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+1919:30+2315m??1445.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+322m??1498.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)T20:48+4220:53+405m??1538.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+4421:25+442m??1567.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00-1201:05+25m??2675.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:42+301:45+43m??2712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+3004:00+3210m??2825.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:0606:55+1:0810m??21011.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5285.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3808:50+393m??21096.055651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1467.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:04+3210:05+331m??21163.049539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:59+1811:00+211m??21207.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-512:35+205m??21249.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-2015:50+62m??21409.042212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#25%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:08+2117:15+187m??21464.065187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  18:43+1518:48+215m??21559.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+222:20+010m??21720.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:04+1123:05+131m??21770.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+200:28+85m??31850.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:56+1000:58+102m??31886.06145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  01:58-101:59+01m??31947.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  02:20-3-??31950.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site