Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:44:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:44:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih- Adra- KHARAGPUR [CATCH Chennai AC Express here] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Chennai

18426/Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojudih to Chennai (CATCH Chennai AC Express at KHARAGPUR, W.B.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 16 2014 (18:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1746 km  1 xfers
#1. 12886/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 13m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bhojudih Junction/BJE
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aranyak Express/12886
#1/--/BJE»Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)»  -13:25+10??10.046156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/--/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  13:34+1613:35+161m??17.053154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+2914:06+295m??130.086192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+342m??183.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  15:04+3315:05+341m??1113.08474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  15:23+3315:24+341m??1138.06558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  15:35+3215:36+321m??1150.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  15:45+3615:46+331m??1161.04542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+132m??1185.02252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#10%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+1017:00+105m??1198.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express/22807 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:270.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:27+020:32+45m??1198.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:00+422:02+42m??1314.05920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:05+1523:07+152m??1377.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+3500:40+365m??2492.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:15+4601:20+465m??2520.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+4302:00+4410m??2539.08125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:30364.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:0306:35+1:035m??2903.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:55+5008:20+4625m??2964.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+5310:26+541m??21115.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+5811:22+1:022m??21165.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1:2811:55+1:281m??21207.03718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55107.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+2515:10+2020m??21314.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:07+2817:08+311m??21453.081 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:34+2818:35+281m??21570.02821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2338.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+242m??21608.087 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#26/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:38+3920:40+402m??21663.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0583.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+22-??21746.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.