Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih- Adra- KHARAGPUR [CATCH Chennai AC Express here] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Chennai

18426/Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojudih to Chennai (CATCH Chennai AC Express at KHARAGPUR, W.B.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 16 2014 (6:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1756 km  1 xfers
#1. 12886/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 209 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 13m Distance: 1547 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bhojudih Junction/BJE
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aranyak Express/12886
#1/==/BJE»Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)»  -13:25+12??10.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+141m??16.053160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+1914:06+195m??130.086192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2014:45+202m??183.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+201m??1113.08475mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  15:23+1515:24+161m??1138.06558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  15:35+1215:36+131m??1150.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  15:45+1115:46+121m??1161.04542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:18+916:20+92m??1185.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+617:00+85m??1209.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express/22807 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:270.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:27+320:32+65m??1209.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:00+022:02+22m??1325.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:05+723:07+92m??1388.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+2900:40+295m??2503.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:15+3201:20+325m??2531.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+2910m??2550.08125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:30364.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3906:35+395m??2914.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:55+3208:20+3225m??2975.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+5010:26+511m??21125.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+5611:22+1:022m??21176.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1:2811:55+1:291m??21218.03718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55107.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+2415:10+2320m??21325.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:07+3717:08+381m??21464.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:34+2618:35+271m??21580.02821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+1420:00+172m??21619.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#26/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:38+2420:40+242m??21674.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0582.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+11-??21756.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site