Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:55:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:55:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih- Adra- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN & catch Mysore Express here] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Katpadi(VELLORE) -Chennai

18427/Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih to Bangalore (Catch 22817 at KGP  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 16 2014 (18:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2194 km  1 xfers
#1. 12886/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 209 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1985 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhojudih Junction/BJE
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aranyak Express/12886
#1/==/BJE»Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)»  -13:25+14??10.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  13:34+1713:35+171m??16.053160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+2314:06+235m??130.086192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2314:45+232m??183.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+201m??1113.08475mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  15:23+1815:24+191m??1138.06558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  15:35+1615:36+171m??1150.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  15:45+1415:46+141m??1161.04542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+132m??1185.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+1017:00+125m??1209.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-418:00+25m??1209.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+22m??1325.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1220:25+132m??1388.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3722:00+385m??1503.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3422:50+345m??1531.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3323:35+3315m??1550.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4601:20+455m??2697.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+2702:45+272m??2772.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3104:32+312m??2914.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3005:55+2820m??2975.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0108:52+1:022m??21176.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2010:00+1:211m??21265.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5111:55+5115m??21325.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+4218:25+5010m??21702.00115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+1:0020:25+1:002m??21827.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+5721:40+565m??21911.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+1:0522:55+1:052m??21986.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+1:1223:45+1:122m??22042.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:30+1:1801:00+1:0730m??32056.050906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#30%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45+53-??32194.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site