Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:05:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:05:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih- Adra- Midnapore- KHARAGPUR [Catch 12663/ Trichy Express HERE]- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Villupuram- Trichy.

18428/Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih to Chennai (Catch Trichy Exp. at Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 16 2014 (7:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2119 km  1 xfers
#1. 12886/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 209 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1888 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhojudih Junction/BJE
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aranyak Express/12886
#1/==/BJE»Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)»  -13:25+13??10.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+151m??16.053160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+1914:06+195m??130.086192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2014:45+202m??183.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+201m??1113.08475mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  15:23+1615:24+161m??1138.06558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  15:35+1315:36+131m??1150.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  15:45+1215:46+121m??1161.04542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:18+1016:20+112m??1185.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+717:00+95m??1209.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-118:00+15m??1209.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+12m??1325.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+920:25+92m??1388.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
32 intermediate stations02:20165.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+295m??1553.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3023:35+2715m??1572.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3701:20+355m??2719.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1704:32+212m??2936.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2205:55+2120m??2997.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3708:52+392m??21197.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0010:00+1:011m??21287.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+3211:55+3115m??21347.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+4714:09+491m??21485.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1416:00+151m??21602.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2420:20+1925m??21783.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:49+2420:50+251m??21807.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+332m??21838.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#27/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:49+3121:50+311m??21874.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#28/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2723:00+315m??21941.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#29/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4523:40+1:062m??21996.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#30/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1400:30+1:151m??32049.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#31%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:2601:30+1:281m??32108.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0011.0
#32/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  03:30+12-??32119.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site