Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih- Adra- Midnapore- KHARAGPUR [Catch 12663/ Trichy Express HERE]- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Villupuram- Trichy.

18428/Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih to Chennai (Catch Trichy Exp. at Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 16 2014 (19:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2097 km  1 xfers
#1. 12886/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 209 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1888 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhojudih Junction/BJE
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aranyak Express/12886
#1/==/BJE»Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)»  -13:25+13??10.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  13:34+1613:35+171m??16.053160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+2314:06+245m??130.086192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2414:45+242m??183.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  15:04+2215:05+231m??1113.08475mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  15:23+2015:24+201m??1138.06558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  15:35+1415:36+151m??1150.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  15:45+1515:46+151m??1161.04542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:18+616:20+62m??1185.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+617:00+75m??1209.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+218:00+35m??1209.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+219:27+32m??1325.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??1388.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3322:00+335m??1503.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+305m??1531.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2923:35+2715m??1550.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3401:20+335m??2697.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2604:32+272m??2914.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3005:55+2420m??2975.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0208:52+1:022m??21176.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2010:00+1:211m??21265.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5011:55+5015m??21325.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5614:09+581m??21464.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+3216:00+361m??21580.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+3520:20+2825m??21761.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+3420:50+342m??21786.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+4221:20+422m??21816.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#28/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+442m??21852.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4723:00+555m??21919.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#30/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:0323:40+1:052m??21974.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#31/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:0800:30+1:091m??32028.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#32%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+1:2301:30+1:252m??32086.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0011.0
#33/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  03:30+17-??32097.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site