Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:41:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:41:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih- Adra- Midnapore- KHARAGPUR [Catch 12663/ Trichy Express HERE]- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Villupuram- Trichy- Madurai- Kanyakumari.

18429/Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih to Chennai (Catch Kanyakumari Exp. at Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 16 2014 (19:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 12886/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 209 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2292 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhojudih Junction/BJE
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aranyak Express/12886
#1/==/BJE»Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)»  -13:25+13??10.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  13:34+1613:35+161m??16.053160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+2214:06+235m??130.086192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2314:45+232m??183.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+211m??1113.08475mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  15:23+1815:24+181m??1138.06558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  15:35+1515:36+151m??1150.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  15:45+1415:46+141m??1161.04542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:18+616:20+62m??1185.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+717:00+75m??1209.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+718:00+105m??1209.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+619:27+82m??1325.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3122:00+325m??1503.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+295m??1531.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2723:35+2715m??1550.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3901:20+395m??2697.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3805:55+4220m??2975.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1108:52+1:142m??21176.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2510:00+1:261m??21265.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0011:55+5815m??21325.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0214:09+1:031m??21464.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+3616:00+361m??21580.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2420:20+1825m??21761.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+2320:50+232m??21786.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3321:20+332m??21816.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#26/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+3321:50+322m??21852.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3023:00+335m??21919.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#28/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4223:40+442m??21974.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#29/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+4300:30+441m??32028.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#30%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3701:30+391m??32086.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+2902:10+325m??32097.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#32/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+422m??32192.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#33/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+4103:55+411m??32214.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3304:45+415m??32254.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+5205:32+532m??32297.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#36%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+5405:55+551m??32324.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+5806:15+591m??32346.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#38%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1:0506:50+1:081m??32382.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#39/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+2008:25+285m??32411.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#40/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1710:00+175m??32485.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#41/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+11-??32501.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site