Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih- Adra- Midnapore- KHARAGPUR [Catch 12663/ Trichy Express HERE]- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Villupuram- Trichy- Madurai- Kanyakumari.

18429/Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih to Chennai (Catch Kanyakumari Exp. at Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 16 2014 (19:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2500 km  1 xfers
#1. 12886/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 209 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2291 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhojudih Junction/BJE
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 430 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aranyak Express/12886
#1/==/BJE»Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)»  -13:25+11??10.043156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+141m??16.053154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+2614:06+275m??130.086192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3014:45+292m??183.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  15:04+2715:05+281m??1113.08474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  15:23+2715:24+271m??1138.06558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  15:35+2415:36+251m??1150.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  15:45+2615:46+261m??1161.04542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:18+916:20+92m??1185.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+717:00+75m??1209.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-218:00+15m??1209.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+319:27+42m??1325.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3322:00+335m??1503.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+285m??1531.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2623:35+2615m??1550.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+5001:20+495m??2697.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4005:55+4020m??2975.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1608:52+1:182m??21175.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3510:00+1:361m??21265.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0911:55+1:0615m??21325.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0614:09+1:091m??21464.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1816:00+181m??21580.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4720:20+4125m??21761.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+5120:50+542m??21785.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+1:0321:20+1:032m??21816.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#26/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+1:0121:50+1:022m??21852.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5123:00+535m??21919.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#28/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:0323:40+1:062m??21974.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#29/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:0800:30+1:091m??32028.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#30/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:1501:30+1:171m??32086.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1:1402:10+1:205m??32097.07385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#32/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+1:5503:30+1:592m??32192.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#33/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+1:5603:55+1:561m??32214.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:5104:45+1:585m??32254.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:5105:32+1:512m??32297.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#36%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+1:5805:55+2:001m??32324.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+2:0206:15+2:071m??32346.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#38%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+2:1806:50+2:191m??32382.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#39%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:2308:25+1:315m??32411.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#40/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:1910:00+1:215m??32485.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#41%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+1:15-??32500.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site