Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Chandrapura- Bhojudih- Adra- KHARAGPUR [Catch 12510/ Bangalore Express HERE]- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Katpadi(VELLORE) - Jolarpettai- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

18432/Σ Bokaro Steel to Chennai (Catch 12508 at Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 16 2014 (19:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  48 halts  Distance: 2728 km  1 xfers
#1. 58014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2465 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 48 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger/58014
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -18:35+1??10.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  18:42+318:43+31m??17.028233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+1119:04+202m??115.066227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  19:11+2919:12+311m??123.019196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+1819:40+202m??131.049203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  19:53+1919:54+211m??142.053187mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  20:01+2120:02+221m??148.033158mSERShewbabudih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+2120:15+212m??154.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  20:24+2120:25+211m??161.041160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  20:37+2220:38+231m??169.057189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/--/SNKRSanka  20:46+2420:47+241m??176.016186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+1122:00+2:0045m??184.061192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??192.067179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??198.072164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/SRJMSirjam  22:23-22:25-2m??1105.078138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/JPHJhantipahari  22:32-22:34-2m??1114.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1123.064140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:57-23:02-5m??1137.09689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#19/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m??1153.06776mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m??1162.07965mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1167.05774mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1179.07077mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??1192.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2204.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??2215.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2239.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??2263.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/12508 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:3403:00+1:2615m??2263.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+5404:27+542m??2379.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+2:0405:25+2:052m??2442.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+2:1205:58+2:122m??2485.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:3407:00+2:345m??2557.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:3607:45+2:375m??2585.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:3008:40+2:2920m??2604.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:4409:30+2:432m??2675.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+3:0310:25+3:075m??2751.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:4512:02+2:452m??2826.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:5712:55+2:572m??2898.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+3:0313:55+3:045m??2968.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+3:0715:50+2:4145m??21029.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+3:0818:55+3:112m??21230.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+3:0121:55+2:5815m??21379.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#43/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+3:2504:55+3:3125m??31811.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+3:5205:50+3:532m??31879.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+4:0006:40+4:032m??31940.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:5008:30+3:515m??32025.090405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20120.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+4:1009:55+4:105m??32145.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+3:5811:20+3:5610m??32204.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:03+3:5612:05+3:562m??32255.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+3:2913:25+3:295m??32305.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:35+3:3114:40+3:315m??32361.05281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:07+3:3716:10+3:373m??32436.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:03+3:4717:05+3:472m??32491.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+3:3617:45+3:365m??32508.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#55%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:47+3:5818:50+4:013m??32568.05118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#56/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:20+4:1419:21+4:141m??32593.07822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#57/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:28+4:1819:30+4:182m??32603.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#58/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:40+4:1919:41+4:201m??32615.02712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#59/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+4:1120:00+4:112m??32623.05211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:47+4:0320:50+4:033m??32664.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#61/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:35+3:19-??32728.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site